Grendel Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Baum listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. (L. Frank Baum) HEARN, Michael Patrick (editor).  Annotated Wizard of Oz: The Wonderful Wizard of Oz by L. Frank Baum.
NY: Clarkson N. Potter, 1973.
With 44 four-color plates, 129 two-color drawings and 38 black and white illustrations by W. W. Denslow. Introduction, notes, and bibliography. First edition. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. ISBN: 051750086 8.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. (Lisbeth Zwerger) BAUM, L. Frank.  Wizard of Oz.
NY: North-South Books, 1996.
Illustrated by Lisbeth Zwerger. Second printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. ISBN: 1558586385.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. (Maxfield Parrish) BAUM, L. Frank.  Mother Goose in Prose.
NY: Bounty Books, 1974.
Illustrated by Maxfield Parrish. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (small spot of abrasion on the spine) dust jacket. ISBN: 0517519046.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. BAUM, L. Frank.  Emerald City of Oz.
NY: HarperCollins, 1993.
Color plates and illustrations by John R. Neill. Facsimile reprint (second printing thus). Fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. ISBN: 0688115586.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. BAUM, L. Frank.  Land of Oz: Being an Account of the Further Adventures of the Scarecrow and the Tin Woodman: A Sequel to The Wizard of Oz.
Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1904.
Black and white illustrations by John R. Neill. A reprint edition. Near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. A bright, celan, well preserved copy.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. BAUM, L. Frank.  Land of Oz: Being an Account of the Further Adventures of the Scarecrow and the Tin Woodman: A Sequel to The Wizard of Oz.
Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1904.
Black and white illustrations by John R. Neill. A reprint edition. Gift inscription on verso of front free endpaper, else near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. BAUM, L. Frank.  Lost Princess of Oz.
Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1917.
Black and white illustrations by John R. Neill. A reprint edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. BAUM, L. Frank.  Rinkitink in Oz.
Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1916.
Black and white illustrations by John R. Neill. A reprint edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good or better. No dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. BAUM, L. Frank.  Royal Book of Oz.
Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1921.
Enlarged and edited by Ruth Plumly Thompson. Illustrated with black and white line drawings by John R. Neill (no color plates). Near fine in green cloth with color illustration on front board. No dust jacket. A solidly bound, clean, bright, and well preserved copy.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. BAUM, L. Frank.  Sea Fairies.
NY: Books of Wonder, n.d.
Illustrated by John R. Neill. Fifth printing thus (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. ISBN: 0929605004.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. BAUM, L. Frank.  Surprising Adventures of The Magical Monarch of Mo and His People.
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1903.
Illustrated by Frank Verbeck - illustrated endpapers, 12 color plates, and line drawings throughout. 237 pages. First edition. Two inch closed tear at the top of pages 7-8, 63-66, moderate shelf wear and aging/soiling, else very good in blue cloth w ith illustrated plate on front board. No dust jacket. Binding is solid.
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. BAUM, L. Frank.  Wizard of Oz.
Chicago: Reilly & Lee, 1956.
Color illustrations by W. W. Denslow. A reprint edition. Gift inscription on half-title page, else near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frances BurnettFrank Bonham >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Baum Listings

Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Mediastuffs.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Schoonerbooks.com
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Mariesbooknook.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Scullybooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Valariesvolumesonline.com
Pattysbookshop.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions