GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. Almost at the End.
NY Henry Holt 1987 0805001484 / 9780805001488 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the Russian by Antonina W. Bouis, et al. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. Ardabiola: A Fantasy.
NY: St. Martin's, 1985 0312048238 / 9780312048235 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American printing. Fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. Divided Twins: Alaska and Siberia.
NY Viking 1988 0670819514 / 9780670819515 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Photographs by Boyd Norton and the author. Bilingual edition - Russian and English. Translated from the Russian by Antonia W. Bouis. First printing. Slight spine slant, gift inscription on front free endpaper, else about fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. From Desire to Desire.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1976 0385088663 / 9780385088664 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First edition. Remainder spray on bottom edge, else very good in a very good (age toning to flaps) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. Ivan the Terrible & Ivan the Fool.
NY: Richard Marek Publishers, 1979 0399900640 / 9780399900648 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the Russian by Daniel Weissbort. First edition. Light foxing on edges, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. Precocious Autobiography.
NY Dutton 1963 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the Russian by Andrew R. MacAndrew. First American edition. Fine in a near fine (minor edge wear at the base and crown of the spine, trace rubbing) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. Selected Poems.
NY: Dutton, 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Russian with an introduction by Robin Milner-Gulland and Peter Levi. First edition thus. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. Stolen Apples.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1971 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Bilingual edition: Russian and English. English adaptations by James Dickey, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Stanley Kunitz, John Updike, and Richard Wilbur, among others. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (minor shelf wear, upper corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Beasleybooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Bibliodisia.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Blinebooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Bluemountainbooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Bongbongbooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Bookhousestl.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Booksleftbehind.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on C-books.co.uk
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Chapter1.co.za
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Claytonbooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Coldtonnage.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Collinsbooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Guthriebooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Hammondsbooks.net
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Jacksonst-books.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Jandabooks.co.uk
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Joyce-royce.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Just-us-books.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Kbookscanada.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Kjcactus.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Ladylisabooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Lairdbooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Leurabooks.com.au
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Longfellowspdx.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Mimicobooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Moonxscapebooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Nealfinebooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Olmsteadbooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Psychobabel.eu
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Rainydaypaperback.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Roberterwinbooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Russellbooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Swantradingcompany.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Thatusedbookstore.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Trivillagebooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Turnthepagebooks.com
YEVTUSHENKO, Yevgeny. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com