GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WOOLF, Virginia. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WOOLF, Virginia. Complete Shorter Fiction of Virginia Woolf.
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1985 0151189838 / 9780151189830 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited by Susan Dick. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else very good in a very good (some wrinkling to rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WOOLF, Virginia. Diary of Virginia Woolf: Volume Two, 1920-1924.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978 0151255989 / 9780151255986 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited by Anne Olivier Bell and Andrew McNeillie. First American printing. Foxing on edges, a number of creased page corners, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WOOLF, Virginia. Granit und Regenbogen: Essays.
Berlin: Suhrkamp Verlag, 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is in German. Number 59 in the Bibliothek Suhrkamp series. First edition thus. Very good in a very good (trace foxing) dust jacket. ; 189 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WOOLF, Virginia. London Scene: Five Essays.
NY Random House 1982 0394528662 / 9780394528663 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First American printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WOOLF, Virginia. Mrs. Dalloway.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1981 0151628602 / 9780151628605 Hardcover Near Fine 
Foreword by Maureen Howard. Book club edition. Fine in an about fine slipcase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WOOLF, Virginia. Room of One's Own.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1981 0151787328 / 9780151787326 Hardcover Fine 
Foreword by Mary Gordon. Book club edition. Fine in a fine slipcase. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WOOLF, Virginia. Room of One's Own.
Norwalk: Easton Press, 2003 B001X5XOGS Hardcover Fine 
Foreword by Mary Gordon. Collector's edition. Octavo, bound in green leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark. Fine. Unused book-plate laid in.; 114 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WOOLF, Virginia. Widow and the Parrot.
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1988 0152967834 / 9780152967833 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Julian Bell 
Afterword by Quentin Bell. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WOOLF, Virginia. on Aldertonbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
WOOLF, Virginia. on Beaglebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Bibliodisia.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Blinebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Bluemountainbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Bookbill.net
WOOLF, Virginia. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Booksofaurora.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Borgasorusbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Carmsrarebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Charteroakbooks.net
WOOLF, Virginia. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Eponabooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Firsteditiontoo.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Fleamarketbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Go-bookworld.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Holybournebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Idahojims.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Johnemmettbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Kbookscanada.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Lectioz.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Longfellowspdx.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
WOOLF, Virginia. on Midwaybook.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Nealfinebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Oldkidsbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Ozzbooks.com.au
WOOLF, Virginia. on Paulfosterbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Peakirkbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Pellabooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Pilgrimbooks.net
WOOLF, Virginia. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
WOOLF, Virginia. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
WOOLF, Virginia. on Royaloakbookshop.net
WOOLF, Virginia. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Sandyaco.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Schoonerbooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Swantradingcompany.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Thegreatbookescape.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Trivillagebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Weberrarebooks.com
WOOLF, Virginia. on Withywindlebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com