GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

TREVOR, William. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 TREVOR, William. After Rain.
NY Viking 1996 0670870072 / 9780670870073 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 TREVOR, William. Excursions in the Real World: Memoirs.
NY Knopf 1994 Paperback Near Fine 
Uncorrected proof with publisher's promotional material stapled to the verso of the front cover. Near near fine in printed cream colored wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 TREVOR, William. Felicia's Journey.
NY Viking 1995 Paperback Fine 
Uncorrected proof. Fine in printed green wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 TREVOR, William. News from Ireland & Other Stories.
NY Viking 1986 067081069X / 9780670810697 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
First American edition. Very good in a very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TREVOR, William. Nights at the Alexandra.
NY: Harper & Row, 1987 0060158484 / 9780060158484 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Part of the Harper Short Novel Series. Illustrated by Paul Hogarth. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 TREVOR, William. Old Boys.
NY: Viking, 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket  
The author's first novel. First edition. Old sale price on front free endpaper, else very good in a good (a few closed edge tears, spot of abrasion in upper corner of front panel where a sticker was removed, dust soiling) dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 TREVOR, William. Silence in the Garden.
NY Viking 1988 Paperback Fine 
Uncorrected proof. Fine in printed rose colored wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


TREVOR, William. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
TREVOR, William. on Aldertonbooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
TREVOR, William. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
TREVOR, William. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Aurumbooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Beaglebooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Bestbargainbook.com
TREVOR, William. on Bibliodisia.com
TREVOR, William. on Blinebooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Bookalley.com
TREVOR, William. on Bookedformurder.com
TREVOR, William. on Bookfinder-general.com
TREVOR, William. on Buybookstoday.net
TREVOR, William. on C-books.co.uk
TREVOR, William. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Dauntlessbooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Fleamarketbooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Genethebookpeddler.com
TREVOR, William. on Go-bookworld.com
TREVOR, William. on Gusbooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Idahojims.com
TREVOR, William. on Kbookscanada.com
TREVOR, William. on Kjcactus.com
TREVOR, William. on Madelinewest.biz
TREVOR, William. on Maplehillbooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
TREVOR, William. on Midwaybook.com
TREVOR, William. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
TREVOR, William. on Nealfinebooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Ozzbooks.com.au
TREVOR, William. on Paulfosterbooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Polesworthbookshop.com
TREVOR, William. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
TREVOR, William. on Sandyaco.com
TREVOR, William. on Scullybooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Sleepysidebooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Starrcatbooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Stealthesebooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
TREVOR, William. on Thebookscene.com
TREVOR, William. on Turnthepagebooks.com
TREVOR, William. on Vintage-books.com
TREVOR, William. on Wfsandercombe.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com