GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

UNGERER, Tomi. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 UNGERER, Tomi. Ausstellung / Exposition / Exhibition.
Koln Argos Press 1981 3884200143 / 9783884200148 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Color plates throughout. Parallel text in German, French, and English. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Tomi Ungerer) COLE, William (collected by). Case of the Giggles: Rhyme Giggles, Nonsense Giggles / Limerick Giggles, Joke Giggles (two volumes, slipcased).
Cleveland: World Publishing Company, 1967 Hardcover Very Good  Illustrated by Tomi Ungerer 
First printing. Previous owner's name on the front board of the second volume and on both front free endpapers, else both volumes are very good in illustrated boards. Housed in a very good (moderate shelf rubbing) slipcase.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 UNGERER, Tomi. Hat.
London: Bodley Head, 1971 0370011279 / 9780370011271 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First British edition. Slightly musty, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 UNGERER, Tomi. I Am Papa Snap and These Are My Favorite No Such Stories.
NY: Delacorte Press, 1992 0385306539 / 9780385306539 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a near fine (minor edge wear at the crown of the spine, light vertical crease to each flap) dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 UNGERER, Tomi. No Kiss for Mother.
NY: Harper & Row, 1973 0060262362 / 9780060262365 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First edition. Very good in a very good (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket.; 40 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Tomi Ungerer) COLE, William (selected by). Oh, What Nonsense!
NY: Viking Press, 1972 0670050253 / 9780670050253 Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Tomi Ungerer 
Second printing thus (paperback). Uniform age toning throughout text block, else near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 UNGERER, Tomi. Three Robbers.
NY: Atheneum, 1987 0689313918 / 9780689313912 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. First printing of this reissue. Near fine in a near fine (two short closed edge tears, trace edge wear) dust jacket.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Tomi Ungerer) SPYRI, Johanna. Tomi Ungerer's Heidi: The Classic Novel.
NY: Delacorte Press, 1990 0385302444 / 9780385302449 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tomi Ungerer 
Translated by Helen B. Dole. With emendations and revisions by John Githens. Third printing thus. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a very near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Tomi Ungerer) HODEIR, Andre. Warwick's 3 Bottles.
NY: Grove Press, 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  Illustrated by Tomi Ungerer 
The first children's book published by Grove Press. Translated from the French by Richard Seaver. First printing. Very good in a very good (small chip at the base of the rear panel, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


UNGERER, Tomi. on Ahabbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
UNGERER, Tomi. on Amplebooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Applebybooks.net
UNGERER, Tomi. on Beaglebooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Beasleybooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Bestbargainbook.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Bookalley.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Books213.net
UNGERER, Tomi. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
UNGERER, Tomi. on Childhoodbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Curiocornerbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Genethebookpeddler.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Graydogsbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Karenmillward.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Kbookscanada.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Lincbook.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Lostinthestars.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Moonxscapebooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Neonhearts.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Niceoldbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Oldkidsbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Orphanedbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Peakirkbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Pellabooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Pistilbooks.net
UNGERER, Tomi. on Poormansbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Psychobabel.eu
UNGERER, Tomi. on Rarebookcellar.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Rsgeerbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Schoonerbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Scootersbookstore.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Showlettwestbooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Tarmans.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Thebooknook.ca
UNGERER, Tomi. on Thebookscene.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Turnthepagebooks.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Vintage-books.com
UNGERER, Tomi. on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.