|
|
UNGERER, Tomi. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
UNGERER, Tomi. Beast of Monsieur Racine. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1971 0374306400 / 9780374306403 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First edition. Very good in a very good (minor shelf wear and aging) dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
UNGERER, Tomi. Flix. Boulder: TomiCo, 1998 1570981612 / 9781570981616 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
UNGERER, Tomi. Hat. London: Bodley Head, 1971 0370011279 / 9780370011271 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First British edition. Slightly musty, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
UNGERER, Tomi. No Kiss for Mother. NY: Harper & Row, 1973 0060262362 / 9780060262365 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First edition. Very good in a very good (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket.; 40 pages Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
UNGERER, Tomi. Party. NY: Paragraphic Books, 1966 Paperback Very Good Illustrated by the author. First printing (paperback). Age toning along the spine and edges, else very good in oversize illustrated wraps. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
UNGERER, Tomi. Three Robbers. NY: Atheneum, 1987 0689313918 / 9780689313912 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First printing of this reissue. Near fine in a near fine (two short closed edge tears, trace edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
(Tomi Ungerer) HODEIR, Andre. Warwick's 3 Bottles. NY: Grove Press, 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Tomi Ungerer The first children's book published by Grove Press. Translated from the French by Richard Seaver. First printing. Very good in a very good (small chip at the base of the rear panel, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
UNGERER, Tomi. on Ahabbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk UNGERER, Tomi. on Amplebooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Applebybooks.net UNGERER, Tomi. on Beaglebooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Beasleybooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Bestbargainbook.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Bookalley.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Books213.net UNGERER, Tomi. on Booksoutofprint.com.au UNGERER, Tomi. on Childhoodbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Curiocornerbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Doreenstephensbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Frugalfamilybooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Genethebookpeddler.com
| UNGERER, Tomi. on Graydogsbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Karenmillward.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Kbookscanada.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Lincbook.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Lostinthestars.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Moonxscapebooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Neonhearts.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Niceoldbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Oldkidsbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Onceuponatimebooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Orphanedbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Peakirkbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Pellabooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Pistilbooks.net UNGERER, Tomi. on Poormansbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Psychobabel.eu
| UNGERER, Tomi. on Rarebookcellar.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Rsgeerbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Schoonerbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Scootersbookstore.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Showlettwestbooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Tarmans.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Thebooknook.ca UNGERER, Tomi. on Thebookscene.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Thompsonrarebooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Turnthepagebooks.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Vintage-books.com UNGERER, Tomi. on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|