GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WOLFE, Thomas. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WOLFE, Thomas. Autobiographical Outline for Look Homeward, Angel.
N. P.: Thomas Wolfe Society, 1991 First printing thus Hardcover Near Fine  
Edited by Lucy Conniff and Richard S. Kennedy. This copy is number 125 in an edition of 700 copies. About fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WOLFE, Thomas. Look Homeward, Angel.
Shelton: First Edition Library, N.D. Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket  
An exact facsimile of the first printing of the Scribner's edition. As new in like dust jacket. Housed in an as new slipcase. Still in original shrinkwrap. An identical and affordable replica of this highly sought after and collectible modern classic.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WOLFE, Thomas. Notebooks of Thomas Wolfe (two volumes).
Chapel Hill University of North Carolina Press 1970 Hardcover Near Fine 
Complete in two volumes. Edited by Richard S. Kennedy and Paschal Reeves. First editions. Both volumes show trace age toning along the spine, else fine. No dust jackets, as issued. Housed in a near fine (minor edge wear to the corners) slipcase. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WOLFE, Thomas. O Lost: A Story of the Buried Life (The Original Version of Look Homeward, Angel).
Columbia University of South Carolina Press 2001 1570033692 / 9781570033698 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Text established by Arlyn and Matthew J. Bruccoli. Second printing thus. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WOLFE, Thomas. Stone, A Leaf, A Door: Poems.
NY: Scribner's, 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Selected and arranged in verse by John S. Barnes. A later printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WOLFE, Thomas. on Abookstop.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Agelesspages.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Beasleybooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Bibliodisia.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Blinebooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Bookalley.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Bookedfull.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Booksliquidation.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Booksofparadise.net
WOLFE, Thomas. on Botanicalbay.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Genethebookpeddler.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Go-bookworld.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Gusbooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Hammondsbooks.net
WOLFE, Thomas. on Kbookscanada.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Kjcactus.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Lostinthestars.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Mounthopebooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Northamericanrarities.net
WOLFE, Thomas. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Parigibooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Pilgrimbooks.net
WOLFE, Thomas. on Plaintalesbooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Polesworthbookshop.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
WOLFE, Thomas. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Sandyaco.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Stealthesebooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Surfwaterbooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Sweepadeal.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Thatusedbookstore.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Thebookscene.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Thecornerbkshop.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Theridgebooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Tulsabooksinc.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Turnthepagebooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Twintomes.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
WOLFE, Thomas. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com