GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

THOMAS, William Hannibal. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 THOMAS, William Hannibal. American Negro: What He Was, What He Is, and What He May Become: A Critical and Practical Discussion.
NY: Macmillan, 1901 Hardcover Very Good  
A later printing. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in brown cloth. No dust jacket. ; 440 pages  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 THOMAS, William. Complex Salts.
London: Blackie and Son Limited, 1924 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Previous owner's name and date on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (shelf worn with a few small chips, age darkened) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HOWARD, Thomas C. and PEDERSON, William D. (editors). Franklin D. Roosevelt and the Formation of the Modern World.
Armonk: M. E. Sharpe, 2003 0765610310 / 9780765610317 Paperback Near Fine 
First paperback printing. Near fine in pictorial wraps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 THOMAS, William. Philosophic Radicals: Nine Studies in Theory and Practice, 1817-1841.
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1979 0198224907 / 9780198224907 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Brief marginalia on half a dozen pages, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (William Blake) GRAY, Thomas. William Blake's Water-Colour Designs for the Poems of Thomas Gray.
London Trianon Press 1971 Paperback Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
A paperback reproduction in reduced format. Sixteen full-page color plates, black and white illustrations. Introduction and commentary by Geoffrey Keynes. Some faint staining to top and fore edges, else near fine oversized illustrated wraps in a very good acetate dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (William Blake) GRAY, Thomas. William Blake's Water-Colour Designs for the Poems of Thomas Gray.
London Trianon Press 1971 Paperback Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
A paperback reproduction in reduced format. Sixteen full-page color plates, black and white illustrations. Introduction and commentary by Geoffrey Keynes. Near fine oversized illustrated wraps in a very good acetate dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Astleybookfarm.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Bestbargainbook.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Blinebooks.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Bookbrothers.net
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Bookcrazy.us
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Bookmarc.ca
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Bookmarcsonline.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Cerebraldeli.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Dromanabooks.com.au
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Dustjacket.ca
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Funstons.net
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Gibsonbooks.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Hgbooks.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Lairdbooks.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Leftcoastetc.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Russellbooks.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Solomonsminebooks.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Springystreasures.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Thebookscene.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Tiberbooks.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Vagabondbooks.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Valariesvolumesonline.com
THOMAS, William Hannibal. on Wfsandercombe.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com