GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WILLIAMS, Tennessee. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WILLIAMS, Tennessee. Androgyne, Mon Amour: Poems.
NY: New Directions, 1977 0811206483 / 9780811206488 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WILLIAMS, Tennessee. Baby Doll.
London Secker & Warburg 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Black and white stills from the film. First British edition. Very good in a very good (light shelf wear and fading) dust jacket.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WILLIAMS, Tennessee. Camino Real.
London Secker & Warburg 1958 Paperback Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition thus (paperback). Bookshop stamp on front free endpaper, else near fine plain blue wraps in a near fine (minor edge wear at the crown of the spine), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WILLIAMS, Tennessee. Eccentricities of a Nightingale and Summer and Smoke: Two Plays.
NY New Directions 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition thus. Very good in a very good (old price sticker on front flap, minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WILLIAMS, Tennessee. Eight Mortal Ladies Possessed: A Book of Stories.
NY New Directions 1974 0811205304 / 9780811205306 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Fine in an about fine (slightest hint of age toning about the edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WILLIAMS, Tennessee. In the Winter of Cities.
NY: New Directions, 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First edition. Brief inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (light shelf wear and age toning), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WILLIAMS, Tennessee. Night of the Iguana.
NY: New Directions, 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club edition. Very good in a very good (age toning along the spine and edges) dust jacket. Dust jacket design by Nicola Wood. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WILLIAMS, Tennessee. Rose Tattoo.
NY: New Directions, 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Book club edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WILLIAMS, Tennessee. Small Craft Warnings.
NY: New Directions, 1972 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club edition. Very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WILLIAMS, Tennessee. Suddenly Last Summer.
NY: Signet Books (New American Library), 1960 Paperback Very Good  
With eight pages of black and white stills from the 1959 film. First printing thus (mass market paperback). Previous owner's name faintly stamped on top edge, else very good or better in pictorial wraps.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WILLIAMS, Tennessee. Three Players of a Summer Game and Other Stories.
London: Secker & Warburg, 1960 B000PZNIZY Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First British edition. Very good in a very good (age toning and dust soiling, one small tape repair on verso) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Aldertonbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Anovelideabooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Beaglebooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Bibliodisia.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Bluemountainbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Booksliquidation.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Booksrmagic.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Dauntlessbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Dunbarbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Dustwrappers.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Gloversbookery.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Goldsworthbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Johnemmettbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Jondalbook.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Kbookscanada.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Lacroixbookseller.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Maplehillbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Midwaybook.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Nealfinebooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Parigibooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Plaintalesbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Psychobabel.eu
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Sandyaco.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Snowdensbooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Sweepadeal.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Thebookscene.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Twicesoldtales.ca
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Vintage-books.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Weberrarebooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Wfsandercombe.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Withywindlebooks.com
WILLIAMS, Tennessee. on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com