GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

TUDOR, Tasha. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 TUDOR, Tasha. Around the Year.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 2001 0689828470 / 9780689828478 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing thus. Gift inscription on half-title page, else fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear on rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Tasha Tudor) CAMPBELL, Mary Mason. Betty Crocker's Kitchen Gardens.
NY Universal Publishing 1971 0684126133 / 9780684126135 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by Tasha Tudor. First edition. Patch of light foxing to rear paste-down, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Tasha Tudor) DICKINSON, Emily. Brighter Garden.
NY: Philomel Books, 1990 0399214909 / 9780399214905 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tasha Tudor 
Poetry collected by Karen Ackerman. Second impression. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Ribbon bookmark. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Tasha Tudor) GODDEN, Rumer. Dolls' House.
NY: Viking, 1962 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Tasha Tudor 
First edition thus. Old sale price in upper corner of front board, else very good in tan cloth with red lettering and design. No dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Tasha Tudor) BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. Little Princess.
NY: HarperCollins, 1985 0397306938 / 9780397306930 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tasha Tudor 
Foreword by Phyllis McGinley. Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Tasha Tudor) BRUCE, Dana (editor). My Brimful Book: Favorite Poems of Childhood, Mother Goose Rhymes, Animal Stories.
NY: Platt & Munk, 1969 Hardcover Very Good 
Illustrated by Tasha Tudor, Margot Austin, and Wesley Dennis. No statement of printing. Very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Tasha Tudor) BRUCE, Dana (editor). My Brimful Book: Favorite Poems of Childhood, Mother Goose Rhymes, Animal Stories.
NY: Platt & Munk, 1969 Hardcover Near Fine 
Illustrated by Tasha Tudor, Margot Austin, and Wesley Dennis. No statement of printing. Near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 TUDOR, Tasha and BROWN, Richard. Private World of Tasha Tudor.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1992 0316112925 / 9780316112925 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Color photographs throughout. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (fading along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Tasha Tudor) ALCOTT, Louisa May. Round Dozen.
NY Viking 1963 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Selected and with a foreword by Anne Thaxter Eaton. Illustrated by Tasha Tudor. Second printing. Near fine in a very good (edge worn, spot of abrasion in upper corner of front panel from a removed sticker) dust jacket. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Tasha Tudor) BURNETT, Frances Hodgson. Secret Garden.
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1962 0397306326 / 9780397306329 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tasha Tudor 
A later printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 TUDOR, Tasha. Springs of Joy.
Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, 1985 0528820478 / 9780528820472 Hardcover Near Fine 
Illustrated by the author. Second printing. About fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 TUDOR, Tasha. Springs of Joy.
NY: Checkerboard Press, 1979 0026890925 / 9780026890922 Hardcover Near Fine 
Illustrated by the author. A reprint edition. Near fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 TUDOR, Tasha with LUECK, Carol Johnston. Tasha Tudor Cookbook: Recipes and Reminiscences from Corgi Cottage.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1993 0316855316 / 9780316855310 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Tasha Tudor 
More than eighty recipes. Fifth printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 TUDOR, Tasha. Tasha Tudor's Five Senses.
NY Platt & Munk 1978 0448496011 / 9780448496016 Paperback Very Good  
Illustrated by the author. First edition thus (paperback). Previous owner's book-plate on half-title page, shelf worn, else very good in illustrated stapled wraps.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 (Tasha Tudor) MARTIN, Tovah. Tasha Tudor's Garden.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994 0395436095 / 9780395436097 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Color photographs throughout by Richard W. Brown. Twelfth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 (Tasha Tudor) MARTIN, Tovah. Tasha Tudor's Garden.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994 0395436095 / 9780395436097 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Color photographs throughout by Richard W. Brown. First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 TUDOR, Tasha. Time to Keep: The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1996 0689811624 / 9780689811623 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. Third printing thus. About fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 (Tasha Tudor) GRAHAME, Kenneth. Wind in the Willows.
Cleveland: World Publishing Company, 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by Tasha Tudor. First edition thus. Brief gift inscription on half-title page, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age toning, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 TUDOR, Tasha (selected and illustrated by). Wings from the Wind: An Anthology of Poems.
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Discoloration to paper covered boards, brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear, age toning, upper corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 TUDOR, Tasha (selected and illustrated by). Wings from the Wind: An Anthology of Poems.
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Fifth printing. Boards are slightly bowed, else very good in a very good (light edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


TUDOR, Tasha. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
TUDOR, Tasha. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Beaglebooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Bibliodisia.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Blinebooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Bookhousestl.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Booksliquidation.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Booksofaurora.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Bubbasbookswap.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on C2cbooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Chathamcirclebooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Cranberrybooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Firsteditiontoo.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Gloversbookery.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Guthriebooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Hammondsbooks.net
TUDOR, Tasha. on Ladylisabooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Loyaloakbooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Marchhousebooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Midwaybook.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Monarchybooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Mudpiebooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Oldkidsbooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Ozzbooks.com.au
TUDOR, Tasha. on Peakirkbooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Richardsonsbooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Royaloakbookshop.net
TUDOR, Tasha. on Russellbooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Sandyaco.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Schoonerbooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Scottemersonbooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Solomonsminebooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Springystreasures.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
TUDOR, Tasha. on Trivillagebooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Tulsabooksinc.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Turnthepagebooks.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Twicesoldtales.info
TUDOR, Tasha. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Vintage-books.com
TUDOR, Tasha. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com