|
|
STEIG, William. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
STEIG, William. All Embarrassed. NY: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1944 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by the author. Foreword by Arthur Steig. First edition. Very good in a good (large chip at the base of the spine, a few closed edge tears, fading along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
STEIG, William. Bad Speller. NY Windmill Books (Simon and Schuster) 1970 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First printing. Near fine in a very good (minor shelf wear, a few short closed edge tears, small chip in lower corner of rear panel, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
STEIG, William. Brave Irene. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1986 0374309477 / 9780374309473 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First edition. Very good in a very good (faint damp mark along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
STEIG, William. Brave Irene. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1986 0374309477 / 9780374309473 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. Eleventh printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
STEIG, William. Brave Irene. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1987 0374309477 / 9780374309473 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. Book club edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
STEIG, William. Brave Irene. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1986 0374309477 / 9780374309473 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (light edge wear at the spine ends) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
STEIG, William. C D B! NY: Simon & Schuster, 2000 0689831609 / 9780689831607 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. Second printing of this revised edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
STEIG, William. C D B! NY: Windmill Books / Simon & Schuster, 1968 067165022X / 9780671650223 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by the author. Seventh printing. Brief gift inscription on front paste-down, else very good in a very good (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
STEIG, William. Caleb & Kate. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1977 0374310165 / 9780374310165 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First edition. Spot of light abrasion to upper corner of front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (some light dust soiling) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
STEIG, William. CDC? NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1984 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by the author. First edition. Gift inscription on title page, else near fine in blue cloth. No dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
STEIG, William. CDC? NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1984 0374310157 / 9780374310158 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First edition. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
STEIG, William. Toy Brother. NY: HarperCollins, 1996 0062050788 / 9780062050786 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
STEIG, William. Wizzil. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2000 0374384665 / 9780374384661 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Quentin Blake First printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
STEIG, William. Zeke Pippin. NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1994 0062050761 / 9780062050762 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
STEIG, William. on Abookstop.com STEIG, William. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk STEIG, William. on Beaglebooks.com STEIG, William. on Bibliodisia.com STEIG, William. on Blinebooks.com STEIG, William. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com STEIG, William. on Booklot.net STEIG, William. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk STEIG, William. on Booksinrockford.com STEIG, William. on Booksleftbehind.com STEIG, William. on Booksliquidation.com STEIG, William. on Booksrmagic.com STEIG, William. on C-books.co.uk STEIG, William. on C2cbooks.com STEIG, William. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com STEIG, William. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
| STEIG, William. on Dauntlessbooks.com STEIG, William. on Fatcitybookstore.com STEIG, William. on Gloversbookery.com STEIG, William. on Go-bookworld.com STEIG, William. on Hammondsbooks.net STEIG, William. on Kbookscanada.com STEIG, William. on Kjcactus.com STEIG, William. on Ladylisabooks.com STEIG, William. on Leurabooks.com.au STEIG, William. on Longfellowspdx.com STEIG, William. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk STEIG, William. on Midwaybook.com STEIG, William. on Mounthopebooks.com STEIG, William. on Oldkidsbooks.com STEIG, William. on Onceuponatimebooks.com STEIG, William. on Ozzbooks.com.au
| STEIG, William. on Pbkpalace.com STEIG, William. on Peakirkbooks.com STEIG, William. on Phatpocket.com STEIG, William. on Richardsonsbooks.com STEIG, William. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com STEIG, William. on Royaloakbookshop.net STEIG, William. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk STEIG, William. on Thebookscene.com STEIG, William. on Turnthepagebooks.com STEIG, William. on Twicesoldtales.ca STEIG, William. on Twintomes.com STEIG, William. on Wellfleetbooks.com STEIG, William. on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|