GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SPENDER, Stephen (editor). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SPENDER, Stephen (editor). Choice of English Romantic Poetry.
NY: Dial Press, 1947 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Part of The Permanent Library Series. Very good in a very good (fading along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SPENDER, Stephen. Collected Poems, 1928-1953.
NY: Random House, 1975 0394404181 / 9780394404189 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Eighth printing. Near fine in a very good (age toning, one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SPENDER, Stephen. Generous Days.
NY: Random House, 1971 0394456068 / 9780394456065 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First American edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Sophocles) SPENDER, Stephen. Oedipus Trilogy: King Oedipus, Oedipus at Colonos, Antigone.
NY: Random House, 1985 0394544838 / 9780394544830 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Second printing thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SPENDER, Stephen. Selected Poems.
London Faber and Faber 1942 Paperback Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Third impression (paperback). SIGNED and dated by the author. Additional, previous owner inscription, on half-title page, else near fine printed wraps in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on 3rsusedbooks.ca
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Beasleybooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Bibliodisia.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Blinebooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Bluejacketbooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Bluemountainbooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Bondbooks.co.uk
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on C-books.co.uk
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Carmsrarebooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Chapter1.co.za
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Clhawley.co.uk
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Cranberrybooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Dunbarbooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Hammondsbooks.net
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Kbookscanada.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Kjcactus.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Lacroixbookseller.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Lairdbooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Leurabooks.com.au
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Longfellowspdx.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Midwaybook.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Mottbooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Oddballbooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Paulfosterbooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Polesworthbookshop.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Psychobabel.eu
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Royaloakbookshop.net
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Schoonerbooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Solomonsminebooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Sweepadeal.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Thebookscene.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Trivillagebooks.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Tulsabooksinc.com
SPENDER, Stephen (editor). on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com