GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SOYINKA, Wole. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SOYINKA, Wole. Ake: The Years of Childhood.
NY: Random House, 1982 0394528077 / 9780394528076 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Third printing. Foxing on top edge, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SOYINKA, Wole. Five Plays: A Dance of the Forests, The Lion and the Jewel, The Swamp Dwellers, The Trials of Brother Jero, The Strong Breed.
London: Oxford University Press, 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Boards are slightly bowed, else very good in a very good (age toning), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SOYINKA, Wole. Idanre & Other Poems.
NY: Hill and Wang, 1968 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
First American printing. Brief underlining and marginalia on a few pages, bookseller's stamp on front free endpaper, else good in a good (brief ink notation on rear flap, minor edge wear with a short closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SOYINKA, Wole. Isara: A Voyage Around "Essay."
NY: Random House, 1989 0394540778 / 9780394540771 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SOYINKA, Wole. Mandela's Earth and Other Poems.
NY Random House 1988 0394570219 / 9780394570211 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SOYINKA, Wole. Open Sore of a Continent: A Personal Narrative of the Nigerian Crisis.
NY Oxford University Press 1996 0195105575 / 9780195105575 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SOYINKA, Wole. Shuttle in the Crypt.
NY: Hill and Wang, 1987 0809086670 / 9780809086672 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Second American printing. Fine in a near fine (age toning to flap edges) dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SOYINKA, Wole. Shuttle in the Crypt.
NY: Hill and Wang, 1987 0809086670 / 9780809086672 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Second American printing. Near fine in a near fine (age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SOYINKA, Wole. on Abookstop.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
SOYINKA, Wole. on Agorabooks.net
SOYINKA, Wole. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Avenuebookandco.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Baileybooks.ca
SOYINKA, Wole. on Bibliodisia.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Blinebooks.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Boardsandwraps.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Bookhousestl.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Booksagain.net
SOYINKA, Wole. on Brownsbooks.ca
SOYINKA, Wole. on C-books.co.uk
SOYINKA, Wole. on Chapter1.co.za
SOYINKA, Wole. on Claytonbooks.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Downtownbooksellers.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Ginny6books.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Joslu.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Kbookscanada.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Leurabooks.com.au
SOYINKA, Wole. on Littlesages.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Llandeilobookshop.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Mccauleybooks.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Nealfinebooks.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Nomadestore.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Ozzbooks.com.au
SOYINKA, Wole. on Pgbbooks.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Phatpocket.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Pointswestbooks.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Psychobabel.eu
SOYINKA, Wole. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Springystreasures.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SOYINKA, Wole. on Store.bookswithapast.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Swantradingcompany.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Sweepadeal.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Thebookannex.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Twintomes.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Vintage-books.com
SOYINKA, Wole. on Wildsageemporium.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie