|
|
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Different Dances. NY Harper & Row 1979 0060256591 / 9780060256593 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Different Dances. NY: HarperCollins, 2004 0060554304 / 9780060554309 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by the author. 25th anniversary edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Light in the Attic. NY: Harper & Row, 1981 0060256737 / 9780060256739 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First edition. Very good in a very good (one tiny chip and a few short closed edge tears), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Missing Piece. NY: Harper & Row, 1976 0060256710 / 9780060256715 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. A later printing. Near fine in a near fine (age toning) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Playboy's Teevee Jeebies. n.p. Playboy Press 1963 Paperback Very Good Black and white stills throughout with captions by the author. No statement of printing (paperback). Front cover edges are slightly curled, light delamination to edges, else very good in oblong pictorial wraps. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
FRIENDS OF SHEL SILVERSTEIN. Shel. New Paltz: Friends of Shel Silverstein, 2000 Hardcover Near Fine A privately issued memorial tribute to Shel Silverstein featuring black and white photographs, drawings, and written recollections by many of his friends and colleagues. First edition. Trace shelf wear, else near fine in blue cloth with silver drawing on front board. No dust jacket, as issued. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Abookstop.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Agelesspages.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Atlantavintagebooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Beaglebooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Bestbargainbook.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Bookedformurder.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Booksbouquins.org SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Booksoutofprint.com.au SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Botanicalbay.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Brendaboorbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on C2cbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Fatcitybookstore.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Frugalfamilybooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Genethebookpeddler.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Gibsonbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
| SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Ianreillybooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Idahojims.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Johnemmettbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Kaisbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Kjcactus.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Lectioz.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Losttreasurefound.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Maplehillbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Marchharebooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Mimicobooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Northamericanrarities.net SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Oddballbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Oldkidsbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Peakirkbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Richardsonsbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Showlettwestbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Sortfloorbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Stealthesebooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Sundialbooks.net SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Talleysbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Tulsabooksinc.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Turnthepagebooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Vintage-books.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Wanderingsagebooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Wellfleetbooks.com SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Wiseowlbooks.net SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Woodenhousebooks.com |
|
|