GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Different Dances.
NY Harper & Row 1979 0060256591 / 9780060256593 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket.  
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Different Dances.
NY: HarperCollins, 2004 0060554304 / 9780060554309 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. 25th anniversary edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Don't Bump the Glump! and Other Fantasies.
NY: HarperCollins, 2008 0545110726 / 9780545110723 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Draw a Skinny Elephant.
NY: HarperCollins, 1998 0060280530 / 9780060280536 Paperback As New 
A promotional coloring book. Illustrated by the author. First printing (paperback). As new in oversized, illustrated, stapled wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Giving Tree.
NY: HarperCollins, 1999 006028451X / 9780060284510 Hardcover Near Fine 
Illustrated by the author. 35th Anniversary casebound edition (first printing thus). Near fine in a near fine cloth covered slipcase. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Light in the Attic.
NY: Harper & Row, 1981 0060256737 / 9780060256739 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First edition. Very good in a very good (one tiny chip and a few short closed edge tears), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Missing Piece Meets the Big O.
NY: HarperCollins, 1981 0060256575 / 9780060256579 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. A later printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Missing Piece.
NY: HarperCollins, 1976 0060256710 / 9780060256715 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. A later printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Playboy's Teevee Jeebies.
n.p. Playboy Press 1963 Paperback Very Good 
Black and white stills throughout with captions by the author. No statement of printing (paperback). Front cover edges are slightly curled, light delamination to edges, else very good in oblong pictorial wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Runny Babbit: A Billy Sook.
NY: HarperCollins, 2005 0060256532 / 9780060256531 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Uncle Shelby's Giraffe and a Half.
NY: Harper & Row, 1964 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. An early printing. Very good in a very good (edge worn with a few small chips and short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SILVERSTEIN, Shel. Uncle Shelby's Story of Lafcadio, the Lion Who Shot Back.
NY: HarperCollins, 1963 0060256753 / 9780060256753 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. A recent book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Abookstop.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Agorabooks.net
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Beaglebooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Beasleybooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Blinebooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Bluejacketbooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Bluemountainbooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Borgasorusbooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Brendaboorbooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on C2cbooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Chapter1.co.za
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Claytonbooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Downtownbooksellers.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Earthlightbooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Fatcitybookstore.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Ginny6books.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Johnemmettbooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Kjcactus.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Lectioz.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Leonardshoup.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Longfellowspdx.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Marchharebooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Marchhousebooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Monarchybooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Richardsonsbooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Robertsbookshop.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Russellbooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Salalbooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Sleepysidebooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Springystreasures.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Thebookscene.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Thecountrycook.com.au
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Therobbinn.co.uk
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Tulsabooksinc.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Turnthepagebooks.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Villagebookmarket.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Vintage-books.com
SILVERSTEIN, Shel. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com