GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SAROYAN, William (introduction By). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SAROYAN, William (introduction by). Arabian Nights.
NY Platt & Munk 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
Illustrated by W. K. Plummer. First edition thus. Stamp on front paste-down, else very good in a very good (minor chipping at spine ends, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SAROYAN, William. Man with the Heart in the Highlands & Other Early Stories.
NY New Directions 1989 0811211150 / 9780811211154 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Introduction by Herb Caen. First edition thus. About fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SAROYAN, William. Me.
NY: Crowell-Collier Press, 1963 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Murray Tinkelman 
Part of the Modern Masters Books for Children series. First edition. Previous owner's name and old sale sticker on front paste-down, minor shelf wear, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SAROYAN, William. Obituaries.
Berkeley Creative Arts Book Company 1979 0916870162 / 9780916870164 Paperback Near Fine  
Second paperback printing. Near fine in pictorial wraps.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SAROYAN, William. Places Where I've Done Time.
NY Praeger 1972 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Trace foxing on fore edge, else very good in a very good (slightly sun faded spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SAROYAN, William. Sons Come and Go, Mothers Hang in Forever.
Franklin Center Franklin Library 1976 Hardcover Near Fine 
Illustrated by Al Hirschfeld. Limited first edition. Octavo, bound in light brown leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon book mark, 230 pages. Near fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on 3rsusedbooks.ca
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Aldertonbooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Amworlds.net
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Bibliodisia.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Blinebooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Bluemountainbooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Booksinrockford.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Booksofaurora.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Bpcbooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Cangelawykoff.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Celadorbooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Cerebraldeli.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Cranberrybooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Dunbarbooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Firsteditiontoo.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Genethebookpeddler.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Gusbooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Johnemmettbooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Jondalbook.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Kbookscanada.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Kjcactus.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Lacroixbookseller.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Longfellowspdx.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Midwaybook.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Moonxscapebooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Mrbobsbooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Oldkidsbooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Peakirkbooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Psychobabel.eu
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Royaloakbookshop.net
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Sandyaco.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Sleepysidebooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Starrcatbooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Svirdenbooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Swantradingcompany.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Sweepadeal.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Thebookscene.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Theglasskey.co.uk
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Trivillagebooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Turnthepagebooks.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Uncommonbooksonline.com
SAROYAN, William (introduction By). on Vintage-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com