GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SHEPARD, Sam. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SHEPARD, Sam. Angel City & Other Plays.
NY Urizen Books 1980 Paperback Very Good 
Preface by Jack Gelber. Fourth paperback printing. Light shelf wear, else very good in pictorial wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SHEPARD, Sam. Cruising Paradise.
NY Knopf 1996 0679415645 / 9780679415640 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SHEPARD, Sam. Fool for Love and Sad Lament of Pecos Bill on the Eve of Killing His Wife.
San Francisco: City Lights Books, 1983 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club edition. Near fine in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CHAIKIN, Joseph and SHEPARD, Sam. Joseph Chaikin & Sam Shepard: Letters and Texts, 1972-1984.
NY New American Library 1989 0453006833 / 9780453006835 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Edited by Barry Daniels. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SHEPARD, Sam. Operation Sidewinder.
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1970 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Lightly foxed on top edge, a bit of light staining in two spots on the fore edge, else very good in a very good dust jacket that has a few scratches, some light rubbing at the folds and a bit of edge wear at the extremities. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SHEPARD, Sam. Unseen Hand and Other Plays.
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1972 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good (edge worn, foxed on the verso) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SHEPARD, Sam. Unseen Hand and Other Plays.
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1972 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Previous owner's name is stamped on both paste-downs, discretely behind the flaps, else about fine in a very near fine (only some very minor rubbing and edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 SHEPARD, Sam. Unseen Hand and Other Plays.
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1972 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a very good (light rubbing) dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SHEPARD, Sam. Unseen Hand and Other Plays.
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1972 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition thus. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear and rubbing, small strip of abrasion on front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SHEPARD, Sam. on Aedenstclair.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
SHEPARD, Sam. on Anovelideabooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Argyleemporium.com.au
SHEPARD, Sam. on Avenuebookandco.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Beaglebooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Beasleybooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Bentriverbm.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Bestmediadeal.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Bibliodisia.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Bookhouse.us
SHEPARD, Sam. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Bookhousestl.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Booklot.net
SHEPARD, Sam. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Booksinrockford.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Bungalowbooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on C-books.co.uk
SHEPARD, Sam. on Claytonbooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Fatcitybookstore.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Genethebookpeddler.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Gloversbookery.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Guthriebooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Hammondsbooks.net
SHEPARD, Sam. on Joslu.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Jrbooks.biz
SHEPARD, Sam. on Kjcactus.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Literaturopolis.net
SHEPARD, Sam. on Mimicobooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Nomadestore.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Phatpocket.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Russellbooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Sleepysidebooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Springystreasures.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Thriftybooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Turnthepagebooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Vintage-books.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Vintagemusicbooks.com
SHEPARD, Sam. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com