GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Dark Island.
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1934 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a good (edge worn with several small chips), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Daughter of France: The Life of Anne Marie Louise d'Orleans, Duchesse de Montpensier, 1627-1693: La Grande Mademoiselle.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good (rubbing, spot of abrasion on rear panel, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Edwardians.
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1930 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
First American edition. Some foxing to endpapers, else very good in a good (patches of foxing - also on verso) dust jacket. ; 314 pages  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 NICHOLS, Beverley, MACKENZIE, Compton, CRAN, Marion, and SACKVILLE-WEST, V. How Does Your Garden Grow?
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Co., 1935 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Nora S. Unwin 
First edition. Fading to cloth edges, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Joy of Gardening.
NY Harper & Brothers 1958 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
A selection for Americans edited by Hermine I. Popper. First edition thus. Near fine in a very good (light shelf wear and age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Knole, Kent.
Kent The National Trust 1962 Paperback Near Fine 
Black and white photographs. A 38 page pamphlet. A later printing (paperback). Near fine in green, illustrated stapled wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. No Signposts in the Sea: A Novel.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear and age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Seducers in Ecuador.
NY: George H. Doran Company, 1925 Hardcover Good 
First edition. Shelf worn and age darkened, else good in blue cloth and decorated paper covered boards. No dust jacket.; 103 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. The Heir: A Love Story.
London: The Richards Press, 1950 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A later printing of this reissue. Foxing on endpapers, else very good in a very good (chipped at the spine ends and corners, age darkened), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SACKVILLE-WEST, V. Thirty Clocks Strike the Hour and Other Stories.
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1932 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
A collection of eight stories. First edition. Cloth is faded along the spine, else very good in a good (chipped at the spine ends, moderate edge wear with short closed tears, light damp marks on the spine), price clipped dust jacket. ; 304 pages 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Abookstop.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Agorabooks.net
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Arccbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Bondbooks.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Bookbomb.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Bookhousestl.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Booksleftbehind.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Bookwormhbg.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Borisbooks.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Carmsrarebooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Chapter1.co.za
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Claytonbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Ewellbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Genethebookpeddler.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Goldsworthbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Guthriebooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Johntaylorbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Jrbooks.biz
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Just-us-books.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Lacroixbookseller.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Leurabooks.com.au
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Mccauleybooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Michaelkemp.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Paulfosterbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Psychobabel.eu
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Raindogbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Riverwashbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Russellbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Schoonerbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Scottsbooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Springystreasures.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Thebookscene.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Therobbinn.co.uk
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Tulsabooksinc.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Turnthepagebooks.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Twintomes.com
SACKVILLE-WEST, V. on Uncommonbooksonline.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie