GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

STEINER, Rudolf. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 STEINER, Rudolf. Allgemeine Menschenkunde als Grundlage der Padagogik.
Dornach: Philosophisch-Anthroposophischer Verlag, 1932 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is in German. First edition. Very good in a very good (age toned) plain tan dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 STEINER, Rudolf. Birth of Christ in the Human Soul.
NY: Anthroposophic Press, 1940 Paperback Good 
Pamphlet. Translated from the German by Olin D. Wannamaker. First edition thus (paperback). Previous owner's stamp on front free endpaper, covers edge worn and age darkened, else good in illustrated stapled wraps. ; 24 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 STEINER, Rudolf. Birth of Christianity / Christianity and the Mysteries of Antiquity.
London: Rudolf Steiner Publishing, 1951 Paperback Very Good 
Pamphlet. Two lectures. Translated from the German. First edition thus (paperback). Previous owner's stamp on half-title page, brief underlining on three pages, age toning to covers, else very good in tan, printed stapled wraps.; 56 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 STEINER, Rudolf. Case for Anthroposophy: Being Extracts from Von Seelenratseln.
London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1970 0854402314 / 9780854402311 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Selected, translated from the German, arranged, and with an introduction by Owen Barfield. First British edition. Boards are slightly splayed, else very good in a very good (rubbing), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 STEINER, Rudolf. Child's Changing Consciousness and Waldorf Education.
Hudson: Anthroposophic Press, 1988 0880101857 / 9780880101851 Paperback Very Good 
Translated from the German. Paperback edition. Fading along the spine and spine edge of the front panel, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 STEINER, Rudolf. Christianity as Mystical Fact and the Mysteries of Antiquity.
NY: Anthroposophic Press, 1972 Paperback Very Good 
Translated from the German. Second edition (paperback). Very good in printed wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 STEINER, Rudolf. Christianity Began as a Religion but is Greater than All Religions.
London: Anthroposophical Publishing Company, 1959 Paperback Good 
Pamphlet. Two lectures. Translated from the German by D. S. Osmond. First edition thus (paperback). Previous owner's stamp on title page, underlining and marginalia throughout, else good in stapled printed wraps. ; 30 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 STEINER, Rudolf. Die Grossen Eingeweihten.
Basel: Verlag R. G. Zbinden & Co., 1949 Paperback Very Good 
Text is in German. First edition thus (paperback). Age toning to covers, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 STEINER, Rudolf. Essential Steiner: Basic Writings of Rudolf Steiner.
NY Harper & Row 1989 0060653450 / 9780060653453 Paperback Very Good 
Edited and introduced by Robert A. McDermott. Translated from the German. Sixth paperback printing. Age toning to page edges, else very good in printed wraps. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 STEINER, Rudolf. Exoteric and Esoteric Christianity.
London: Anthroposophical Publishing Company, 1948 Paperback Very Good 
Pamphlet. Translated from the German by D. S. Osmond. First edition thus (paperback). Previous owner's stamp on title page, abrasion on verso of rear cover, else very good in sewn printed wraps. ; 24 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 STEINER, Rudolf. Facing Karma.
Spring Valley: Anthroposophic Press, 1975 Paperback Very Good 
Pamphlet. Translated from the German by Dietrich V. Asten. First edition thus (paperback). Previous owner's address label on verso of front cover, else very good in stapled printed wraps. ; 20 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 STEINER, Rudolf. Goethe as the Founder of a New Science of Aesthetics.
London: Rudolf Steiner Publishing, N.D. Hardcover Good 
Translated from the German by G. Metaxa. Edited by H. Collison. Second edition thus. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, pencil underlining and marginalia, else good in gray boards. No dust jacket.; 55 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 STEINER, Rudolf. Gospel of St. Mark: Ten Luctures Delivered in Basel, September 15-24, 1912.
NY: Anthroposophic Press, 1950 Hardcover Very Good 
Translated from the German by Erna McArthur. First edition thus. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in red cloth. No dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 STEINER, Rudolf. History of Spiritism, Hypnotism and Somnambulism.
NY: Anthroposophic Press, 1943 Paperback Very Good 
Translated from the German by Frances E. Dawson. First edition thus (paperback). Dust soiling to front cover, previous owner's stamp on front free endpaper, else very good in printed wraps.; 48 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 STEINER, Rudolf. Human Values in Education.
London Rudolf Steiner Press 1971 0854402500 / 9780854402502 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Ten lectures given in Arnheim (Holland), July 17-24, 1924. Translated from the German by Vera Compton-Burnett. First edition thus. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 STEINER, Rudolf. Inneres Wesen des Menschen und Leben Zwischen Tod und Neuer Geburt.
Dornach: Philosophisch-Anthroposophischer Verlag, 1935 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Text is in German. A later printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (age toned) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 STEINER, Rudolf. Lecture on Eurythmy: Given at Penmaenmawr on 26th August, 1923.
London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1977 085440189X / 9780854401895 Paperback Very Good 
Translated from the German. A later printing of the second edition (paperback). Book-plate on verso of front cover, previous owner's stamp on half-title page, brief hi-liting on two pages, else very good in illustrated stapled wraps. ; 36 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 STEINER, Rudolf. Life Between Death and Rebirth: Sixteen Lectures.
Hudson Anthroposophic Press 1989 0910142629 / 9780910142625 Paperback Near Fine 
Translated from the German by R. M. Querido. A later printing (paperback). Previous owner's name on half-title page, else fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 STEINER, Rudolf. Methods of Spiritual Research.
Blauvelt: Multimedia Publishing, 1973 Paperback Very Good 
Translated from the German. First edition thus (paperback). Light age toning, else very good in mass market sized illustrated wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 STEINER, Rudolf. Mission of Spiritual Science and of Its Building at Dornach Switzerland.
London: Rudolf Steiner Publishing, N.D. Paperback Very Good 
Translated from the German. No statement of printing (paperback). Very good in stapled printed wraps. ; 63 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


STEINER, Rudolf. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Beaglebooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Blinebooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Bluejacketbooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Bluemountainbooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Booksliquidation.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Booksofparadise.net
STEINER, Rudolf. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on C-books.co.uk
STEINER, Rudolf. on Carmsrarebooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Chapter1.co.za
STEINER, Rudolf. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Claytonbooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
STEINER, Rudolf. on Genethebookpeddler.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Gloversbookery.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Hammondsbooks.net
STEINER, Rudolf. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Joyce-royce.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Kbookscanada.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Ladylisabooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Leurabooks.com.au
STEINER, Rudolf. on Martysbooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Midwaybook.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Mottbooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Pbkpalace.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Phatpocket.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Pilgrimbooks.net
STEINER, Rudolf. on Polesworthbookshop.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Psychobabel.eu
STEINER, Rudolf. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
STEINER, Rudolf. on Robertsbookshop.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Royaloakbookshop.net
STEINER, Rudolf. on Russellbooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Schoonerbooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Secondstorybooks.ca
STEINER, Rudolf. on Shakespeare4co.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Snowdensbooks.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Springystreasures.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
STEINER, Rudolf. on Swantradingcompany.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Twintomes.com
STEINER, Rudolf. on Uncommonbooksonline.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com