GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

RUBIN, William (editor). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 RUBIN, William (editor). Cezanne: The Late Work.
NY: Museum of Modern Art, 1977 0870702785 / 9780870702785 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
427 illustrations, including 50 in color. First edition. Faint damp mark on fore edge, else very good in a very good (a few short closed edge tears, slightly faded along the spine), price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 RUBIN, William (editor). De Chirico.
NY Museum of Modern Art 1982 0870702912 / 9780870702914 Paperback Near Fine 
117 plates (including 34 in color), 124 reference illustrations. First paperback edition. Near fine in oversized illustrated wraps. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 RUBIN, William. Matta.
NY: Museum of Modern Art, 1957 Paperback Very Good 
Exhibition catalog. Two color, mostly black and white illustrations throughout. Paperback. Very good in stapled printed wraps.; 36 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 RUBIN, William. Matta.
NY: Museum of Modern Art, 1957 Paperback Fine 
Exhibition catalog. Two color, mostly black and white illustrations throughout. Paperback. Fine in stapled printed wraps.; 36 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


RUBIN, William (editor). on Adinfinitumbooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Alkahestbooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Argosybooks.ca
RUBIN, William (editor). on Avonhillbooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Coconutrosebooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Diatropebooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on First-folio.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Genethebookpeddler.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Gibbsbooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Ginny6books.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Goodwillbooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Hardingsbooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Hoffmansbookshop.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Johnbalebooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Kbookscanada.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Kjcactus.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Leftcoastbooks.us
RUBIN, William (editor). on Massbaymedia.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Mccauleybooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Midwaybook.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Mimicobooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Montclairbookcenter.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Niceoldbooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Onceuponatimebooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Penobscotbooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
RUBIN, William (editor). on Raindogbooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Rarebookcellar.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Rarities-etc.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Russellbooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Rwmilitarybooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Sauconybookshop.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Snowdensbooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Thebooksend.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Used-and-rare-books.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Warrenartbooks.com
RUBIN, William (editor). on Wisestreetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie