GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WELLS, Rosemary. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WELLS, Rosemary. Bunny Money.
NY Dial 1997 0803721463 / 9780803721463 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WELLS, Rosemary. Fisherman and His Wife.
NY Dial Books 1998 0803718500 / 9780803718500 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Barbara McClintock. Third printing. SIGNED by the illustrator, with an elaborate drawing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WELLS, Rosemary. Fritz and the Mess Fairy.
NY Dial 1991 0803709811 / 9780803709812 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a near fine (three short closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WELLS, Rosemary. Leave Well Enough Alone.
NY: Dial Press, 1980 0803747543 / 9780803747548 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Third printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WELLS, Rosemary. Max's Chocolate Chicken.
NY: Dial Books, 1989 0803705859 / 9780803705852 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WELLS, Rosemary. Miranda's Pilgrims.
Englewood Cliffs: Bradbury Press, 1970 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by the author. First printing. Very good in a good (shelf worn with a few short closed tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WELLS, Rosemary. Noisy Nora.
NY Viking 1997 0670887226 / 9780670887224 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by the author. Fifth printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 TALLCHIEF, Maria with WELLS, Rosemary. Tallchief: America's Prima Ballerina.
NY Viking 1999 0670887560 / 9780670887569 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Gary Kelley. Fourth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WELLS, Rosemary. Wingwalker.
NY: Hyperion Books, 2002 0786803975 / 9780786803972 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Brian Selznick 
Third printing. Fine in a very near fine (one short closed edge tear on rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WELLS, Rosemary. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
WELLS, Rosemary. on Anovelideabooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
WELLS, Rosemary. on Bookcastle.us
WELLS, Rosemary. on Booklot.net
WELLS, Rosemary. on Booknest.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
WELLS, Rosemary. on Booksleftbehind.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Booksliquidation.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Booksofaurora.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Borgasorusbooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Bubbasbookswap.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on C-books.co.uk
WELLS, Rosemary. on Christinesbooks.net
WELLS, Rosemary. on Classicfirsteditions.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
WELLS, Rosemary. on Fatcitybookstore.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Guthriebooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Hammondsbooks.net
WELLS, Rosemary. on Just-us-books.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Kbookscanada.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Kjcactus.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Loyaloakbooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Maplehillbooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Mistymorninbooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Mounthopebooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Mudpiebooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Myperfectbook.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Oldkidsbooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Pbkpalace.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Phatpocket.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Richardsonsbooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Russellbooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Springystreasures.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Turnthepagebooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Twintomes.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Vintage-books.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Wellfleetbooks.com
WELLS, Rosemary. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com