GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. Dawn Wind.
London: Oxford University Press, 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Charles Keeping 
A later printing. Previous owner's name and notation on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (tape shadows on verso) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. Frontier Wolf.
NY Dutton 1981 0525302603 / 9780525302605 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First American printing. Near fine in a near fine (light age toning) dust jacket.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SUTCLIFF, Rosemary (retold by) High Deeds of Finn Mac Cool.
NY: Dutton, 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Charlton 
First edition thus. Ex-library copy with typical markings , else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. Lady in Waiting.
NY: Coward-McCann, 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book club edition. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. Minstrel and the Dragon Pup.
Cambridge: Candlewick Press, 1993 1564020983 / 9781564020987 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Fourth American printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. Wanderings of Odysseus: The Story of The Odyssey.
NY: Delacorte Press, 1996 0385322054 / 9780385322058 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Alan Lee 
Fourth printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Aldertonbooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Anovelideabooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Bluemountainbooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on C-books.co.uk
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Chapter1.co.za
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Derbybookshelf.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Eridgebooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Ginny6books.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Kbookscanada.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Ladylisabooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Lazarusbooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Leonardshoup.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Leurabooks.com.au
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Martysbooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Marys-books.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Mimicobooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Mingbooks.co.uk
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Mounthopebooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Oldkidsbooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Olmsteadbooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Pandy-books.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Peakirkbooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Phatpocket.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Recycledreading.biz
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Schoonerbooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Snowdensbooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Springystreasures.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Treasuredoldies.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Turnthepagebooks.com
SUTCLIFF, Rosemary. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie