GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). Explorers of Space: Eight Stories of Science Fiction.
Nashville: Thomas Nelson Inc., 1975 0840764391 / 9780840764393 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Spine slant, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SILVERBERG, Robert. Gilgamesh the King.
NY Arbor House 1984 0877955999 / 9780877955993 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction.
NY Hawthorn 1973 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Stories by Robert A. Heinlein, R. A. Lafferty, and Arthur C. Clarke, among others. First printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SILVERBERG, Robert, TEMPLE, William F. Silent Invaders / Battle on Venus.
NY Ace Books 1963 Paperback Near Fine 
An Ace Double. F-195. First edition thus (mass market paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SILVERBERG, Robert. Stochastic Man.
NY: Harper & Row, 1975 0060138688 / 9780060138684 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Very good in a very good (light shelf wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Abellabooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Aldertonbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Beaglebooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Bibliodisia.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Blinebooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Bluejacketbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Bluemountainbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Bookcastle.us
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Bookendsusedbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Booksrmagic.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Carmsrarebooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Collinsbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Dauntlessbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Davesoldebookshop.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Dunbarbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Fleamarketbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Gloversbookery.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Go-bookworld.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Jondalbook.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Joyce-royce.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Kbookscanada.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Kjcactus.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Ladylisabooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Leonardshoup.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Llfbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Maplehillbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Midwaybook.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Oldkidsbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Ozzbooks.com.au
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Pellabooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Royaloakbookshop.net
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Secondstorybooks.ca
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Sleepysidebooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Tandersonbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Textbookace.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Thatusedbookstore.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Thebookscene.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Theearlywest.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Thegreatbookescape.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Vintage-books.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Wellfleetbooks.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Wfsandercombe.com
SILVERBERG, Robert (editor). on Withywindlebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com