GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WRIGHT, Richard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WRIGHT, Richard. Black Power: A Record of Reactions in a Land of Pathos.
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1954 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A later printing. Very good or better in like dust jacket with a hint of fading along the spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WRIGHT, Richard. Lawd Today.
NY: Walker and Company, 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Second printing. Boards are slightly splayed, light foxing to endpapers, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 GREEN, Paul and WRIGHT, Richard. Native Son (The Biography of a Young American): A Play in Ten Scenes.
NY Harper & Brothers 1941 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Based on the novel by Richard Wright. First edition. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, else very good in a very good (slight fading along the spine, trace edge wear, age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WRIGHT, Richard. Native Son.
Shelton: First Edition Library, N.D. Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
A nearly exact facsimile of the first printing of the 1940 Harper & Brothers edition. As new in like dust jacket. Housed in an as new slipcase. Still in original shrinkwrap. An attractive and well executed replica of this collectible modern classic. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WRIGHT, Richard. Native Son.
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1968 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A recent book club edition. Fine in a near fine (slightly faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WRIGHT, Richard. on Anovelideabooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Beaglebooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Beasleybooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Bibliodisia.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Blinebooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Bluemountainbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Booksliquidation.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Booksrmagic.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Bungalowbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on C-books.co.uk
WRIGHT, Richard. on Dauntlessbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Davesoldebookshop.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Dustwrappers.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Fleamarketbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Go-bookworld.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Idahojims.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Johnemmettbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Jondalbook.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Kbookscanada.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Lacroixbookseller.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Lairdbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Longfellowspdx.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
WRIGHT, Richard. on Midwaybook.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Mounthopebooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Peakirkbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Pellabooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Plaintalesbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Psychobabel.eu
WRIGHT, Richard. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Richardsonsbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Sleepysidebooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Snowdensbooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Swantradingcompany.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Thatusedbookstore.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Thebookscene.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Theridgebooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Turnthepagebooks.com
WRIGHT, Richard. on Twicesoldtales.ca
WRIGHT, Richard. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie