GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ZUBRIN, Robert with WAGNER, Richard. Case for Mars: The Plan to Settle the Red Planet and Why We Must.
NY Free Press 1996 0684827573 / 9780684827575 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Introduction by Arthur C. Clarke. First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WAGNER, Richard. Das Rheingold: Partitura.
Budapest: Konemann Music, 1994 9638303603 / 9789638303608 Paperback Near Fine 
Musical score. A paperback reprint edition. Near fine in oversize printed wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WAGNER, Richard. Opera & Drama (two volumes).
London: Wm. Reeves, 1913 Hardcover Very Good 
Complete in two volumes. Translated from the German by Edwin Evans. First edition thus. Octavos, bound in burgandy cloth with gilt lettering along the spines. Small dimple to the rear board of the second volume, foxing to endpapers, else both volumes are very good. No dust jackets. ; 732 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WAGNER, Richard. Rhine-Gold: Music-Drama in 4 Scenes.
London Schott & Co. Paperback Very Good 
Prelude to the trilogy "The Nibelung's Ring." Translated from the German by H. and F. Corder. No statement of printing (paperback). Age darkened, minor edge wear, else very good in printed wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WAGNER, Richard. Richard Wagner to Mathilde Wesendonck.
London: H. Grevel & Co., 1911 Hardcover Very Good 
Translated from the German by William Ashton Ellis. First edition thus. Octavo, bound in green cloth with gilt lettering and design, top edge gilt. Very good. No dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WAGNER, Richard. Richard Wagner: Stories and Essays.
NY: Library Press, 1973 0912050438 / 9780912050430 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Selected, edited and introduced by Charles Osborne. Translated from the German. First edition thus. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WAGNER, Richard. Siegfried: Partitura.
Budapest: Konemann Music, 1994 963830359X / 9789638303592 Paperback Near Fine 
Musical score. A paperback reprint edition. Near fine in oversize printed wraps. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Richard Wagner) LAWRENCE, Robert (adapted by). Wagner's "Ring of the Nibelung" (four volumes).
NY: Silver Burdett Company, 1938 Hardcover Near Fine Illustrated by Alexandre Serebriakoff 
Complete in four volumes: The Rhinegold, The Valkyrie, Siegfried, and The Twilight of the Gods. The Authorized School Edition of The Metropolitan Opera Guild, Inc. with special study helps. Color and black and white illustrations throughout each volume. Each volume is about fine in cloth with illustrated front board. No dust jackets. An attractive and well preserved set. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Abookstop.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Arccbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Bibliodisia.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Bluemountainbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Bookcastle.us
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Bookhousestl.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Buybookstoday.net
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on C-books.co.uk
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Carmsrarebooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Dauntlessbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Earthlightbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Hammondsbooks.net
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Hardingsbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Idahojims.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Johnemmettbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Kbookscanada.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Kjcactus.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Mahlerbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Martysbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on My-lynx-associates.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Oddballbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Phatpocket.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Polesworthbookshop.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Psychobabel.eu
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Read-a-book.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Remnantbooks.org
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Russellbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Schoonerbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Snowdensbooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Solomonsminebooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Springystreasures.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Sweepadeal.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Thebookwormonline.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Therobbinn.co.uk
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Tradeabook.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Turnthepagebooks.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Vintage-books.com
ZUBRIN, Robert With WAGNER, Richard. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com