GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

VIERECK, Peter. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 VIERECK, Peter. Archer in the Marrow: The Applewood Cycles, 1967-1987.
NY: Norton, 1987 0393023214 / 9780393023213 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a near fine (crease in the lower corner of the front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 VIERECK, Peter. New and Selected Poems 1932-1967.
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1967 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
No statement of printing. Fine in an about fine (hint of edge wear to the corners) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 VIERECK, Peter. Persimmon Tree: New Pastoral and Lyrical Poems.
NY Scribner's 1956 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. INSCRIBED by the Pulitzer Prize winning author. Light foxing along top edge, else near fine in very good (minor edge wear, slightly sun faded spine, small tear - mid-spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 VIERECK, Peter. Persimmon Tree: New Pastoral and Lyrical Poems.
NY Scribner's 1956 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Near fine in a very good (light edge wear and age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 VIERECK, Peter. Strike Through the Mask!: New Lyrical Poems.
NY: Scribner's, 1950 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
No statement of printing. SIGNED by the author. Very good in a very good (several small chips) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 VIERECK, Peter. Tide and Continuities: Last and First Poems, 1995-1938.
Fayetteville University of Arkansas Press 1995 1557283133 / 9781557283139 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket  
With a rhymed foreword by Joseph Brodsky. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 VIERECK, Peter. Tree Witch: A Poem and a Play (First of All a Poem).
NY Scribner's 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First printing. Very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 VIERECK, Peter. Unadjusted Man: A New Hero for Americans: Reflections on the Distinction Between Conforming and Conserving.
Boston: Beacon Press, 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
First edition. Very good in a very good dust jacket.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


VIERECK, Peter. on Act2books.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Aedenstclair.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Angelfirebooks.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Barbarossabooks.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Betterbookgetter.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Bohemianbookworm.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Bookhousestl.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Booksontheblvd.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Brainiacbooks.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Collinsbooks.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Dustjacket.ca
VIERECK, Peter. on Edconroybooks.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Lowestcostbooks.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Mccauleybooks.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Montclairbookcenter.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Moodybooks.net
VIERECK, Peter. on Oddballbooks.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Opendoorbooks.us
VIERECK, Peter. on Psychobabel.eu
VIERECK, Peter. on Rarebookcellar.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Resourcebooks.net
VIERECK, Peter. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Russellbooks.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Sauconybookshop.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Swantradingcompany.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Thebookscene.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Tiberbooks.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Used-and-rare-books.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Wellfleetbooks.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
VIERECK, Peter. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie