GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

NERUDA, Pablo. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 NERUDA, Pablo. 100 Love Sonnets: Cien Sonetos de Amor.
Austin University of Texas Press 1992 0292760280 / 9780292760288 Paperback Near Fine  
Bilingual edition: Spanish and English. Translated from the Spanish by Stephen Tapscott. A later paperback printing. About fine in printed wraps.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 NERUDA, Pablo. Extravagaria.
NY Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1975 0374512388 / 9780374512385 Paperback Fine 
Bilingual edition: Spanish and English. Translated from the Spanish by Alastair Reid. A recent paperback printing. Fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 NERUDA, Pablo. Heights of Macchu Picchu / Alturas de Macchu Picchu.
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1972 0374168881 / 9780374168889 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Bilingal edition: Spanish and English. Translated from the Spanish by Nathaniel Tarn. Fifth printing thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 NERUDA, Pablo. Incitacion al Nixonicidio y Alabanza de la Revolucion Chilena / Incitement to Nixonicide and Praise for the Chilean Revolution.
n.p.: Quixote Press, 1979 Paperback Near Fine 
Bilingual edition - Spanish and English. Translated from the Spanish by Steve Kowit. First edition thus (paperback). About fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 NERUDA, Pablo. New Poems (1968-1970).
NY Grove Press (Evergreen) 1984 0394177932 / 9780394177939 Paperback Very Good 
A bilingual edition. Translated from the Spanish, edited, and with an introduction by Ben Belitt. Fifth paperback printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 NERUDA, Pablo. Odes to Opposites.
Boston: Little, Brown (Bulfinch Press), 1997 0821222279 / 9780821222270 Hardcover Near Fine 
Selected and illustrated by Ferris Cook. Bilingual edition. Translated from the Spanish by Ken Krabbenhoft. Fourth printing. Barcode sticker has been removed from rear board, else near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 NERUDA, Pablo. Odes to Opposites.
Boston: Little, Brown (Bulfinch Press), 1996 0821222279 / 9780821222270 Hardcover Near Fine 
Selected and illustrated by Ferris Cook. Bilingual edition. Translated from the Spanish by Ken Krabbenhoft. Third printing. Near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 NERUDA, Pablo. On the Blue Shore of Silence: Poems of the Sea / A la Orilla Azul del Silencio: Poemas del Mar.
NY: HarperCollins, 2006 0060591846 / 9780060591847 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Mary Heebner 
Bilingual edition: Spanish and English. Translated from the Spanish by Alastair Reid. Third printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 NERUDA, Pablo. Stones of the Sky.
Port Townsend: Copper Canyon Press, 1987 1556590075 / 9781556590078 Paperback Fine 
Bilingual edition: Spanish and English. Translated from the Spanish by James Nolan. First edition thus (paperback). Fine in pictoral wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


NERUDA, Pablo. on Avenuebookandco.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Bibliodisia.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Bluemountainbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Boardsandwraps.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Booksliquidation.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Borgasorusbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Brendaboorbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Brownsbooks.ca
NERUDA, Pablo. on Bungalowbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on C-books.co.uk
NERUDA, Pablo. on Carmsrarebooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Claytonbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Collinsbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Dunbarbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Earthlightbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Fatcitybookstore.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Fleamarketbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Gabookcompany.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Hardingsbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Jandabooks.co.uk
NERUDA, Pablo. on Kjcactus.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Lairdbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Literatecat.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Mottbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Mrmlonline.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Nomadestore.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Oddballbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Pellabooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Pgbbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Phatpocket.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Readinghabit.com.au
NERUDA, Pablo. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Russellbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Sandyaco.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
NERUDA, Pablo. on Swantradingcompany.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Sweepadeal.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Thebookscene.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Trillionbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Turnthepagebooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Twicesoldtales.ca
NERUDA, Pablo. on Vidalibros.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
NERUDA, Pablo. on Wildsageemporium.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com