GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SIMON, Neil. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SIMON, Neil. Brighton Beach Memoirs.
NY Random House 1984 0394537394 / 9780394537399 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Made into the 1986 film. First printing. Fine in a near fine (light corner crease to front flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SIMON, Neil. Broadway Bound.
NY: Random House, 1987 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SIMON, Neil. California Suite.
NY: Random House, 1977 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SIMON, Neil. Gingerbread Lady.
NY Random House 1971 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book club edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SIMON, Neil. Jake's Women.
NY: Random House, 1994 0679430199 / 9780679430193 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SIMON, Neil. Lost in Yonkers.
NY: Random House, 1991 0679408908 / 9780679408901 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Pulitzer Prize winner. Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SIMON, Neil. Odd Couple.
NY: Random House, 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Basis for the 1968 film and subsequent television series. Book club edition. A few spots of foxing on fore edge, else very good in a very good (one short closed edge tear on rear panel and a light damp mark at the rear flap fold) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SIMON, Neil. Prisoner of Second Avenue.
NY Random House 1972 039448259X / 9780394482590 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Small spot on front free endpaper, else fine in a near fine (slightly sun faded along the spine) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SIMON, Neil. Rumors: A Farce.
NY: Random House, 1990 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Book club edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SIMON, Neil. Sunshine Boys.
NY: Random House, 1973 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SIMON, Neil. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
SIMON, Neil. on Abookstop.com
SIMON, Neil. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
SIMON, Neil. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
SIMON, Neil. on Blinebooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
SIMON, Neil. on Bookhousestl.com
SIMON, Neil. on Booksofaurora.com
SIMON, Neil. on Catrongrantbooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Chapter1.co.za
SIMON, Neil. on Countrybookandthings.com
SIMON, Neil. on Davesoldebookshop.com
SIMON, Neil. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Fatcitybookstore.com
SIMON, Neil. on Firsteditiontoo.com
SIMON, Neil. on Genethebookpeddler.com
SIMON, Neil. on Ginny6books.com
SIMON, Neil. on Hammondsbooks.net
SIMON, Neil. on Hardingsbooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Johnemmettbooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Jondalbook.com
SIMON, Neil. on Joslu.com
SIMON, Neil. on Just-us-books.com
SIMON, Neil. on Kbookscanada.com
SIMON, Neil. on Kjcactus.com
SIMON, Neil. on Lazarusbooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Leurabooks.com.au
SIMON, Neil. on Marchharebooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Martysbooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Monarchybooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Mounthopebooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Oddballbooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Paulfosterbooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Pellabooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Rainydaypaperback.com
SIMON, Neil. on Roberterwinbooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Royaloakbookshop.net
SIMON, Neil. on Sandyaco.com
SIMON, Neil. on Springystreasures.com
SIMON, Neil. on Svirdenbooks.com
SIMON, Neil. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
SIMON, Neil. on Twicesoldtales.ca
SIMON, Neil. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com