GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. Dark of the Tunnel.
NY Atheneum 1985 0689310986 / 9780689310980 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. Night Cry.
NY: Atheneum, 1984 068931017X / 9780689310171 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. Old Sadie and the Christmas Bear.
NY: Atheneum, 1984 0689310528 / 9780689310522 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Patricia Montgomery Newton 
First edition. Very good in a good (long closed edge tear - tape repaired on verso - on front panel, a few small stains, one small chip), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. Walking Through the Dark.
NY Atheneum 1976 0689305095 / 9780689305092 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Near fine in a very good (small chip in the upper corner of the front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. Walking Through the Dark.
NY: Atheneum, 1976 0689305095 / 9780689305092 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Fine in a very near fine (small crease to upper corner of front flap) dust jacket. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. Witch Returns.
NY: Delacorte Press, 1992 0385306016 / 9780385306010 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Joe Burleson 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine (light edge wear at the spine ends and corners) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Abookstop.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Aldensbooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Allamericantextbooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Anovelideabooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Bibliodisia.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Bookcastle.us
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Bookedfull.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Booklot.net
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Booksinrockford.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Booksnmorepa.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Booksofaurora.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Booksrmagic.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Borgasorusbooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on C-books.co.uk
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Dauntlessbooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Fatcitybookstore.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Fleamarketbooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Go-bookworld.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Guthriebooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Hammondsbooks.net
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Kbookscanada.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Kjcactus.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Lastcenturybooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Leurabooks.com.au
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Lotzabooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Mistymorninbooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Oldkidsbooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Ozzbooks.com.au
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Pbkpalace.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Phatpocket.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Richardsonsbooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Royaloakbookshop.net
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Springystreasures.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Turnthepagebooks.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Twicesoldtales.info
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Twintomes.com
NAYLOR, Phyllis Reynolds. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com