GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SOSEKI Natsume. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SOSEKI Natsume. "Kokoro."
Tokyo: Kenkyusha, 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Japanese by Ineko Kondo. A later printing. Very good in a good (age darkened) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SOSEKI Natsume. Botchan.
Rutland Tuttle 1968 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the Japanese by Umeji Sasaki. First edition thus. Fine in a near fine (sun fading along the spine, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SOSEKI, Natsume. Grass on the Wayside (Michikusa).
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1969 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Japanese, and with an introduction by Edwin McClellan. First edition thus. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, foxing on fore edge, else very good in a good (edge worn and age darkening) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SOSEKI Natsume. I Am a Cat.
Rutland: Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1979 0804810346 / 9780804810340 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Translated from the Japanese by Aiko Ito and Graeme Wilson. Eighth printing thus. Long gift inscription on half-title page, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SOSEKI Natsume. I Am a Cat.
Tokyo: Kenkyusha, 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Japanese by Katsue Shibatao and Motonari Kai. A later printing. Very good in a good (damp mark at the base of the spine, minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SOSEKI Natsume. Mon.
Rutland Tuttle 1972 Paperback Near Fine 
Translated from the Japanese by Francis Mathy. First edition thus (paperback). Near fine in mass market sized illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SOSEKI Natsume. Wayfarer (Kojin).
Detroit: Wayne State University Press, 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Japanese with an introduction by Beongcheon Yu. First edition thus. Foxing on edges and title page, else very good in a very good (minor shelf wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SOSEKI Natsume. on 50000books.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
SOSEKI Natsume. on Barharborbookshop.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Brownsbooks.ca
SOSEKI Natsume. on Browseawhilecowra.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Bubbasbookswap.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Bungalowbooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Central-bookexchange.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Coasbooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Cupboardmaker.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Elpinarillobooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Eurolibros.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
SOSEKI Natsume. on Grassriverbooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Hammondsbooks.net
SOSEKI Natsume. on Havercroftbooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Jacksonst-books.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Just-us-books.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Leurabooks.com.au
SOSEKI Natsume. on Literaturopolis.net
SOSEKI Natsume. on Magadhbookrus.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Magusbooksseattle.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Monkeyread.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Montclairbookcenter.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Niceoldbooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Nightheronbooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Nomadestore.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Ozzbooks.com.au
SOSEKI Natsume. on Peerlessbookstore.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Pribooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Rarenonfiction.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
SOSEKI Natsume. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Russellbooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Shop.abundatrade.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Snowdensbooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Store.bookswithapast.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Theglasskey.co.uk
SOSEKI Natsume. on Used.orcabooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Woodlanderbooks.com
SOSEKI Natsume. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com