|
|
NASH, Ogden. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
NASH, Ogden. Adventures of Isabel. Boston: Little, Brown, 1963 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Walter Lorraine First edition. INSCRIBED by the author in 1964. Age toning and some soiling to cloth covered boards, else very good. No dust jacket. ; 32 pages Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
NASH, Ogden. Christmas That Almost Wasn't. Boston: Little, Brown, 1957 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Linell Nash Second printing. INSCRIBED by Ogden Nash in 1959. Cloth covered boards are shelf worn and faded, else good in a very good (minor edge wear, fading along the spine), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
NASH, Ogden. Cruise of the Aardvark. NY: M. Evans & Company, 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Wendy Watson First printing. Spine slant, else very good in a very good (edge worn, fading along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
NASH, Ogden. Custard and Company. Boston: Little, Brown, 1980 0316598348 / 9780316598347 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Selected and illustrated by Quentin Blake. Second printing. Very good in a very good (moderate foxing, one closed edge tear) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
NASH, Ogden. Custard and Company. Boston: Little, Brown, 1980 0316598348 / 9780316598347 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Selected and illustrated by Quentin Blake. Book club edition. About fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
NASH, Ogden. Custard the Dragon and the Wicked Knight. Boston: Little, Brown, 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Linell First edition. INSCRIBED by the author in the year of publication. Very good in a very good (edge worn with a few short closed edge tears, dust soiled and age darkened) dust jacket.; 47 pages Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
NASH, Ogden (editor). Everybody Ought to Know. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket Illustrated by Rose Shirvanian First edition. INSCRIBED by Ogden Nash. Two spots of purple paint along the spine, else very good in a fair (edge worn with several chips and edge tears, dark tape shadows along verso top and bottom edges) dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
NASH, Ogden. Verses from 1929 On (ML 343). NY Modern Library 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Modern Library number 343. Selected by the author. A later printing. Age toning to pages, else very good in a very good (small chip at base of front panel), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NASH, Ogden. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au NASH, Ogden. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk NASH, Ogden. on Atlantavintagebooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com NASH, Ogden. on Bibliodisia.com NASH, Ogden. on Blinebooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Bluemountainbooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Bookedfull.com NASH, Ogden. on Brassdolphinbooks.com NASH, Ogden. on C-books.co.uk NASH, Ogden. on Chapter1.co.za NASH, Ogden. on Charteroakbooks.net NASH, Ogden. on Collinsbooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Downtownbooksellers.com NASH, Ogden. on Dunbarbooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Eridgebooks.com
| NASH, Ogden. on Go-bookworld.com NASH, Ogden. on Guthriebooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Hammondsbooks.net NASH, Ogden. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Idahojims.com NASH, Ogden. on Johnemmettbooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Jondalbook.com NASH, Ogden. on Kjcactus.com NASH, Ogden. on Lacroixbookseller.com NASH, Ogden. on Maplehillbooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk NASH, Ogden. on Oldkidsbooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Olmsteadbooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Onceuponatimebooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Pellabooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Phatpocket.com
| NASH, Ogden. on Psychobabel.eu NASH, Ogden. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk NASH, Ogden. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Sandyaco.com NASH, Ogden. on Sleepysidebooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk NASH, Ogden. on Thebookscene.com NASH, Ogden. on Theglasskey.co.uk NASH, Ogden. on Turnthepagebooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Twicesoldtales.ca NASH, Ogden. on Vintage-books.com NASH, Ogden. on Wellfleetbooks.com NASH, Ogden. on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|