GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WOOD, Nancy. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WOOD, Nancy. Dancing Moons.
NY Doubleday 1995 0385321694 / 9780385321693 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Paintings by Frank Howell. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WOOD, Nancy. Dancing Moons.
NY Doubleday 1995 0385321694 / 9780385321693 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Paintings by Frank Howell. First printing. Two inch closed tear on the fore edge and light creasing on pages 53-54, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WOOD, Nancy. Girl Who Loved Coyotes: Stories of the Southwest.
NY: William Morrow, 1995 0688139817 / 9780688139810 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Diana Bryer 
Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WOOD, Nancy. Sacred Fire.
NY Doubleday 1998 0385325150 / 9780385325158 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Paintings by Frank Howell. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WOOD, Nancy. Sacred Fire.
NY: Doubleday, 1998 0385325150 / 9780385325158 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Paintings by Frank Howell. First printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WOOD, Nancy (editor). Serpent's Tongue: Prose, Poetry, and Art of the New Mexico Pueblos.
NY Dutton 1997 0525455140 / 9780525455141 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a very near fine (small closed tear at the crown of the spine mended with clear adhesive tape, a couple of light scratches on the front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WOOD, Nancy. Shaman's Circle.
NY: Doubleday, 1996 0385322224 / 9780385322225 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Frank Howell 
First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WOOD, Nancy. Shaman's Circle.
NY: Doubleday, 1996 0385322224 / 9780385322225 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Frank Howell 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WOOD, Nancy. Spirit Walker.
NY Doubleday 1993 0385309279 / 9780385309271 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Frank Howell. Ninth printing. SIGNED by the author. About fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WOOD, Nancy, Spirit Walker.
NY: Doubleday, 1993 0385309279 / 9780385309271 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Frank Howell. Ninth printing. Upper corners bumped, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WOOD, Nancy, Spirit Walker.
NY: Doubleday, 1993 0385309279 / 9780385309271 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Frank Howell 
Eleventh printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WOOD, Nancy, Spirit Walker.
NY: Doubleday, 1993 0385309279 / 9780385309271 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Frank Howell 
Fourth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WOOD, Nancy, Spirit Walker.
NY: Doubleday, 1993 0385309279 / 9780385309271 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Frank Howell 
Sixth printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WOOD, Nancy, Spirit Walker.
NY: Doubleday, 1993 0385309279 / 9780385309271 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Frank Howell 
Fourth printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WOOD, Nancy. on Abookstop.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Agorabooks.net
WOOD, Nancy. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
WOOD, Nancy. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Austintexasbookstore.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Bohemianbookworm.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Booklionshop.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Bookresq.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Booksbyjan.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Booksleftbehind.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Booksofparadise.net
WOOD, Nancy. on Booksontheblvd.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Brownsbooks.ca
WOOD, Nancy. on Central-bookexchange.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Curiocornerbooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Dejalubookstore.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Dunawaybooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Edconroybooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Go-bookworld.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Lincbook.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Llfbooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Longfellowspdx.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Midtownscholar.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Mistymorninbooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Moodybooks.net
WOOD, Nancy. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Nomadestore.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Oddvolumebooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Oldkidsbooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Oldwestbooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Opcit.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Royaloakbookshop.net
WOOD, Nancy. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Snowdensbooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Thebookannex.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Thebookscouts.ca
WOOD, Nancy. on Theearlywest.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Used-and-rare-books.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Used.orcabooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
WOOD, Nancy. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie