GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

WILLARD, Nancy. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WILLARD, Nancy. 19 Masks for the Naked Poet.
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1984 0151660395 / 9780151660391 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Regina Shekerjian. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WILLARD, Nancy. Alphabet of Angels.
NY: Scholastic (Blue Sky Press), 1994 059048480X / 9780590484800 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WILLARD, Nancy. Beauty and the Beast.
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1992 0152060529 / 9780152060527 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barry Moser 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WILLARD, Nancy. East of the Sun & West of the Moon.
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1989 0152247505 / 9780152247508 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barry Moser 
First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WILLARD, Nancy. East of the Sun & West of the Moon.
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1989 0152247505 / 9780152247508 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Barry Moser 
First printing. Small scrape mark on front paste-down, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WILLARD, Nancy. Firebrat.
NY Knopf 1988 0394890086 / 9780394890081 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated by David Wiesner. First printing. Fine in a very good (two long closed edge tears and attendant creases on rear panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WILLARD, Nancy. Firebrat.
NY Knopf 1988 0394890086 / 9780394890081 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by David Wiesner. First printing. Fine in a near fine (light vertical scratch on rear panel) dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 WILLARD, Nancy. Household Tales of Moon and Water.
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1982 0151421846 / 9780151421848 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a near fine (three short closed edge tears on the rear panel), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WILLARD, Nancy. Marzipan Moon.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1981 0152529624 / 9780152529628 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Marcia Sewall 
First printing. About fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WILLARD, Nancy. Marzipan Moon.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1981 0152529624 / 9780152529628 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Marcia Sewall 
First printing. Remainder dot on top edge, else near fine in a near fine (some light edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 WILLARD, Nancy. Night Story.
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1986 0152573488 / 9780152573485 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Ilse Plume 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 WILLARD, Nancy. Sorcerer's Apprentice.
NY: Scholastic (Blue Sky Press), 1993 0590473298 / 9780590473293 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Leo and Diane Dillon 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 WILLARD, Nancy. Strangers' Bread.
NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1977 0152817506 / 9780152817503 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by David McPhail. First printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 WILLARD, Nancy. Strangers' Bread.
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977 0152817506 / 9780152817503 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by David McPhail 
First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 WILLARD, Nancy. Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers.
San Diego: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1981 0152938222 / 9780152938222 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Alice and Martin Provensen 
Newbery Medal winner and Caldecott Honor book for 1982. A later printing. Book-plate on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 WILLARD, Nancy. Voyage of the Ludgate Hill: Travels with Robert Louis Stevenson.
San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1987 0152944648 / 9780152944643 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Alice and Martin Provensen 
First printing. "HBJ" stamped on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 WILLARD, Nancy. Water Walker.
NY Knopf 1989 0394572084 / 9780394572086 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Drawings by John S. P. Walker. First edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear at the top of the front panel) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WILLARD, Nancy. on Avenuebookandco.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Baileybooks.ca
WILLARD, Nancy. on Bellalunabooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Blinebooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Bluemountainbooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Bookhousestl.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
WILLARD, Nancy. on Booksinrockford.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Booksnmorepa.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Booksofaurora.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Bookwormhbg.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
WILLARD, Nancy. on Cranberrybooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
WILLARD, Nancy. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Fatcitybookstore.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Gloversbookery.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Go-bookworld.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Guthriebooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Hammondsbooks.net
WILLARD, Nancy. on Hardingsbooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Kbookscanada.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Kjcactus.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Leurabooks.com.au
WILLARD, Nancy. on Longfellowspdx.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Mccauleybooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Mistymorninbooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Mounthopebooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Oldkidsbooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Pbkpalace.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Russellbooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Springystreasures.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
WILLARD, Nancy. on Theglasskey.co.uk
WILLARD, Nancy. on Thriftybooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Turnthepagebooks.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Twicesoldtales.info
WILLARD, Nancy. on Twintomes.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Vintage-books.com
WILLARD, Nancy. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie