|
|
NABOKOV, Vladimir. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
NABOKOV, Vladimir. Glory. NY: McGraw-Hill, 1971 0070457336 / 9780070457331 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket A novel. Translated from the Russian by Dmitri Nabokov, in collaboration with the author. First printing. About fine in like dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
NABOKOV, Vladimir. Laughter in the Dark. NY: New Directions, 1960 B003SO40VK Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First edition thus. Previous owner's book-plate on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (light edge wear at the spine ends, two short closed edge tears at the base of the rear panel) dust jacket.; 292 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
NABOKOV, Vladimir. Lolita (Audio). Santa Ana: Books on Tape, 1997 073669014X / 9780736690140 Audio Fine Number 6070. Unabridged. Complete on eight audio cassettes. Read by Jeremy Irons. First edition thus. All cassettes are in excellent condition and are housed in a fine plastic case. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
NABOKOV, Vladimir. Lolita. NY: Putnam, 1955 Hardcover Very Good Made into the 1962 Stanley Kubrick film. First American edition. Minor shelf wear and aging, else very good in black cloth and paper covered boards. No dust jacket. ; 319 pages Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
NABOKOV, Vladimir. Lolita. NY: Putnam, 1983 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine (two tiny closed edge tears) dust jacket. ; 319 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
NABOKOV, Vladimir. Lolita. NY: Everyman's Library (Knopf), 1992 0679410430 / 9780679410430 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Number 133 in the Everyman's Library series. Introduction by Martin Amis. Fifth printing thus. Very near fine in like dust jacket. Ribbon bookmark. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
NABOKOV, Vladimir. Look at the Harlequins! NY: McGraw-Hill, 1974 0070457387 / 9780070457386 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing. Foxing on edges, else very good in a very good (fading to title lettering along the spine), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
NABOKOV, Vladimir. Mary. NY: McGraw-Hill, 1970 007045731X / 9780070457317 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket The author's first novel, written in 1925. Translated from the Russian by Michael Glenny, in collaboration with the author. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
NABOKOV, Vladimir. Poems and Problems. NY: McGraw-Hill, 1970 0070457247 / 9780070457249 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Thirty-nine Russian poems with English translations, fourteen poems in English, eighteen chess problems with solutions, and a bibliography. Stated first printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket. A bright, clean, and well preserved copy. ; 218 pages Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
NABOKOV, Vladimir. Poems. Garden City: Doubleday, 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Drawings by Robin Jacques. First edition. Very good in a very good (damp marks along the spine, light rubbing) dust jacket. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
NABOKOV, Vladimir. Transparent Things. NY McGraw-Hill 1972 0070457344 / 9780070457348 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First printing. Book-plate on front paste-down, else near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
NABOKOV, Vladimir. Waltz Invention: A Play in Three Acts. NY Phaedra 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Translated from the Russian by Dmitri Nabokov. First edtion thus. A few white damp marks along bottom edges of cloth covered boards, else very good in a very good (corresponding bleeding along bottom edges of front and rear panels on the verso) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Aldertonbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Beaglebooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Beasleybooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Bibliodisia.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Bluemountainbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Bookbill.net NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Bookendsusedbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Booksinrockford.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Booksofparadise.net NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Borgasorusbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Dunbarbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Eridgebooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Genethebookpeddler.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Go-bookworld.com
| NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Idahojims.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Johnemmettbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Kjcactus.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Lacroixbookseller.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Ladylisabooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Longfellowspdx.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Midwaybook.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Moonxscapebooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Onceuponatimebooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Ozzbooks.com.au NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Paulfosterbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Plaintalesbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Psychobabel.eu NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
| NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Riverwoodsbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Royaloakbookshop.net NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Sunmountbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Svirdenbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Sweepadeal.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Thegreatbookescape.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Therobbinn.co.uk NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Turnthepagebooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Twicesoldtales.ca NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Vinegarworksbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Wellfleetbooks.com NABOKOV, Vladimir. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|