|
|
READ, Miss. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
READ, Miss. At Home in Thrush Green. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1986 0395412242 / 9780395412244 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by J. S. Goodall First American printing. Publisher's press release laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
READ, Miss. Christmas Mouse. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1973 0395177030 / 9780395177037 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by J. S. Goodall First American printing. Glue mark on rear free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
READ, Miss. Farewell to Fairacre. Boston Houghton Mifflin 1993 0395689945 / 9780395689943 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrations by John S. Goodall. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a dust jacket that would also be fine save that it is price clipped. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
READ, Miss. Farewell to Fairacre. Boston Houghton Mifflin 1994 0395689945 / 9780395689943 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrations by John S. Goodall. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
READ, Miss. Fortunate Grandchild. Boston Houghton Mifflin 1983 0395344190 / 9780395344194 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Derek Crowe. First printing of the American edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
READ, Miss. Friends at Thrush Green. London Michael Joseph 1990 0718133897 / 9780718133894 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by John S. Goodall. First British edition. Slight age toning to page edges, else fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
READ, Miss. Little Red Bus and Other Rhyming Stories. London Viking 1991 0670836397 / 9780670836390 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Jonathan Langley. First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (two short closed edge tears at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
READ, Miss. Over the Gate. Boston Houghton Mifflin 1965 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by J. S. Goodall. First American edition. Foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
READ, Miss. Over the Gate. Boston Houghton Mifflin 1965 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by J. S. Goodall. First American edition. Near fine in a near fine (light age toning) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
READ, Miss. Storm in the Village. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1959 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by J. S. Goodall First American printing. Very good in a very good (faded along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
READ, Miss. Summer at Fairacre. Boston Houghton Mifflin 1985 0395380162 / 9780395380161 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by J. S. Goodall. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
READ, Miss. Summer at Fairacre. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1985 0395380162 / 9780395380161 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by J. S. Goodall. First American printing. Near fine in a near fine (age toning to rear panel edges) dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
READ, Miss. Thrush Green. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1959 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by J. S. Goodall Second printing. Front free endpaper has been removed, else good in a good (edge worn with several large chips) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
READ, Miss. Village Centenary. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1981 0395312620 / 9780395312629 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by J. S. Goodall First American printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
READ, Miss. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk READ, Miss. on Anovelideabooks.com READ, Miss. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com READ, Miss. on Beaglebooks.com READ, Miss. on Bibliodisia.com READ, Miss. on Blinebooks.com READ, Miss. on Bookcastle.us READ, Miss. on Bookendsusedbooks.com READ, Miss. on Booklot.net READ, Miss. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk READ, Miss. on Booksleftbehind.com READ, Miss. on Booksliquidation.com READ, Miss. on Booksnmorepa.com READ, Miss. on Booksofparadise.net READ, Miss. on C-books.co.uk READ, Miss. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
| READ, Miss. on Downtownbooksellers.com READ, Miss. on Fatcitybookstore.com READ, Miss. on Genethebookpeddler.com READ, Miss. on Go-bookworld.com READ, Miss. on Goldsworthbooks.com READ, Miss. on Gusbooks.com READ, Miss. on Jondalbook.com READ, Miss. on Kbookscanada.com READ, Miss. on Ladylisabooks.com READ, Miss. on Literarycatbooks.com READ, Miss. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk READ, Miss. on Midwaybook.com READ, Miss. on Mistymorninbooks.com READ, Miss. on Oldkidsbooks.com READ, Miss. on Olmsteadbooks.com READ, Miss. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| READ, Miss. on Pandy-books.com READ, Miss. on Peakirkbooks.com READ, Miss. on Pellabooks.com READ, Miss. on Plaintalesbooks.com READ, Miss. on Polesworthbookshop.com READ, Miss. on Psychobabel.eu READ, Miss. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk READ, Miss. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com READ, Miss. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk READ, Miss. on Trivillagebooks.com READ, Miss. on Turnthepagebooks.com READ, Miss. on Vintage-books.com READ, Miss. on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|