GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

MINOT, Susan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MINOT, Susan. Monkeys.
NY Dutton 1986 0525243429 / 9780525243427 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's first book. First printing. SIGNED by the author. The author has also made a holograph correction to the last page of the text. Fine in a near fine dust jacket that has a small, light damp mark in the bottom corner of the front panel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MINOT, Susan. Monkeys.
NY Dutton 1986 0525243429 / 9780525243427 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's first book. First printing. SIGNED by the author. The author has also made a holograph correction to the last page of the text. Very near fine in like, price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MINOT, Susan. Monkeys.
NY Dutton 1986 0525243429 / 9780525243427 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's first book. Third printing. SIGNED by the author. Damp stain on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine (light age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MINOT, Susan. Monkeys.
NY Dutton 1986 0525243429 / 9780525243427 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The author's first book. Publisher's promotional material and glossy black and white photograph of the author laid in. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MINOT, Susan. Monkeys.
NY Dutton 1986 0525243429 / 9780525243427 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's first book. First printing. Fine in a near fine (age toning about the edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MINOT, Susan. Poems 4 A.M.
NY: Knopf, 2002 0375412581 / 9780375412585 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MINOT, Susan. on Abookstop.com
MINOT, Susan. on Agorabooks.net
MINOT, Susan. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
MINOT, Susan. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
MINOT, Susan. on Avenuebookandco.com
MINOT, Susan. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
MINOT, Susan. on Bellalunabooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Bookhousestl.com
MINOT, Susan. on Booknest.com
MINOT, Susan. on Bookresq.com
MINOT, Susan. on Booksagain.net
MINOT, Susan. on Booksinrockford.com
MINOT, Susan. on Booksrmagic.com
MINOT, Susan. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Brendaboorbooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Bungalowbooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on C-books.co.uk
MINOT, Susan. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Claytonbooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
MINOT, Susan. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
MINOT, Susan. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Fatcitybookstore.com
MINOT, Susan. on Ginny6books.com
MINOT, Susan. on Guthriebooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Idahojims.com
MINOT, Susan. on Jrbooks.biz
MINOT, Susan. on Kbookscanada.com
MINOT, Susan. on Khbooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Kjcactus.com
MINOT, Susan. on Lakesidebooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Leurabooks.com.au
MINOT, Susan. on Nealfinebooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Opcit.com
MINOT, Susan. on Rainydaypaperback.com
MINOT, Susan. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
MINOT, Susan. on Scottsbooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Springystreasures.com
MINOT, Susan. on Trillionbooks.com
MINOT, Susan. on Twicesoldtales.ca
MINOT, Susan. on Vintage-books.com
MINOT, Susan. on Wildsageemporium.com
MINOT, Susan. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie