GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SHAARA, Michael. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SHAARA, Michael. Broken Place.
NY: New American Library, 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first book. First printing. Near fine in a very good (light edge wear and age toning) dust jacket. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SHAARA, Michael. Killer Angels.
NY David McKay 1989 0679504664 / 9780679504665 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Winner of the 1975 Pulitzer Prize for fiction. A later printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SHAARA, Michael. Killer Angels.
NY David McKay 1974 0679504664 / 9780679504665 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Winner of the 1975 Pulitzer Prize for fiction. Second printing. Slight spine slant, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (tiny chip in the lower corner of the rear panel, light age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SHAARA, Michael. Killer Angels.
NY Random House 1993 0679425411 / 9780679425410 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Winner of the 1975 Pulitzer Prize for fiction. Book club edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SHAARA, Michael. Killer Angels.
NY: David McKay Company, 1974 0679504664 / 9780679504665 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Winner of the 1975 Pulitzer Prize for fiction. Third printing. Light foxing on top edge, else very good in a very good (a bit faded along the spine, a few short closed edge tears, age toning to flaps, crease to rear flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SHAARA, Michael. on Abookstop.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
SHAARA, Michael. on Anovelideabooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Aurorabookshop.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Beaglebooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Blinebooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Bluejacketbooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Bookedfull.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Bookhousestl.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Booksinrockford.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Booksrmagic.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Borgasorusbooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Bubbasbookswap.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Christinesbooks.net
SHAARA, Michael. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Dunbarbooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Fatcitybookstore.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Ginny6books.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Gloversbookery.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Guthriebooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Jacksonst-books.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Just-us-books.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Kbookscanada.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Kjcactus.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Lacroixbookseller.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Leurabooks.com.au
SHAARA, Michael. on Mingbooks.co.uk
SHAARA, Michael. on Nealfinebooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Pbkpalace.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Pellabooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Rainydaypaperback.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Remnantbooks.org
SHAARA, Michael. on Richardsonsbooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Royaloakbookshop.net
SHAARA, Michael. on Sunmountbooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Svirdenbooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Thebookscene.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Thegreatbookescape.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Tulsabooksinc.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Turnthepagebooks.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Vintage-books.com
SHAARA, Michael. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie