GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

MAYNE, William. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MAYNE, William. All the King's Men.
NY Delacorte Press 1988 0385296266 / 9780385296267 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American printing. Near fine in a very good (light edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MAYNE, William. Lady Muck.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1997 0395752817 / 9780395752814 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Jonathan Heale 
First printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MAYNE, William. Mouldy.
NY Knopf 1983 0394862112 / 9780394862118 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. First American printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MAYNE, William. Mouse and the Egg.
NY: Greenwillow Books, 1980 0688803016 / 9780688803018 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Krystyna Turska 
First American printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MAYNE, William. Plot Night.
NY Dutton 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
Illustrated by Janet Duchesne. First edition. Light foxing on top edge, else near fine in a very good (chipped at the crown of the spine, minor shelf wear, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket.  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MAYNE, William. Plot Night.
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1964 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Janet Duchesne 
A later printing. Light foxing on top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MAYNE, William. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
MAYNE, William. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
MAYNE, William. on Aldertonbooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
MAYNE, William. on Blinebooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Bookhousestl.com
MAYNE, William. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
MAYNE, William. on Booksinrockford.com
MAYNE, William. on Booksleftbehind.com
MAYNE, William. on C-books.co.uk
MAYNE, William. on Chapter1.co.za
MAYNE, William. on Coldtonnage.com
MAYNE, William. on Corinne1300.com
MAYNE, William. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
MAYNE, William. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
MAYNE, William. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
MAYNE, William. on Guthriebooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Holybournebooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Hurleybooks.co.uk
MAYNE, William. on Just-us-books.com
MAYNE, William. on Kbookscanada.com
MAYNE, William. on Ladylisabooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Leurabooks.com.au
MAYNE, William. on Marchhousebooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
MAYNE, William. on Mistymorninbooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Mounthopebooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Myperfectbook.com
MAYNE, William. on Oldkidsbooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Pandy-books.com
MAYNE, William. on Peakirkbooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Pellabooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Phatpocket.com
MAYNE, William. on Polesworthbookshop.com
MAYNE, William. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Roberterwinbooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Russellbooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Springystreasures.com
MAYNE, William. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
MAYNE, William. on Therobbinn.co.uk
MAYNE, William. on Thriftybooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Turnthepagebooks.com
MAYNE, William. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com