|
|
(Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
MAYER, Mercer. Frog Goes to Dinner. NY: Dial Press, 1975 0803733860 / 9780803733862 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. Second printing. Near fine in a near fine (trace age toning, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
MAYER, Mercer. Frog, Where Are You? NY: Dial Books, 1980 0803727291 / 9780803727298 Paperback Near Fine Sequel to A BOY, A DOG AND A FROG. Illustrated by the author. Third printing thus (paperback). INSCRIBED by the author with a small drawing in 1990. Previous owner's name label on verso of front cover, else near fine in illustrated wraps. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
MAYER, Mercer. Sleeping Beauty. NY: Macmillan, 1984 0027653404 / 9780027653403 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First printing. Very good in a very good (light edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
MAYER, Mercer. There's Something in My Attic. NY: Dial Books, 1988 0803704143 / 9780803704145 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First printing. "Bubbling" to the lamination on boards, else near fine in a near fine (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
MAYER, Mercer. There's Something in My Attic. NY: Dial Books, 1988 0803704143 / 9780803704145 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by the author. First printing. INSCRIBED (with a drawing) by the author. "Bubbling" to the lamination on boards, else near fine in a near fine (lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Abookstop.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Agorabooks.net (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Anovelideabooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Antiquarianbooklounge.net (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Avenuebookandco.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Baileybooks.ca (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Beaglebooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Bookbomb.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Bookcastle.us (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Bookedfull.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Bookhousestl.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Booknest.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Booksfoundfast.co.uk (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Booksliquidation.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Brownsbooks.ca
| (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Bubbasbookswap.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Coffeebreakbookstore.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Ebooksweb.net (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Fatcitybookstore.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Findersofkeepersbooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Guthriebooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Hammondsbooks.net (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Johnemmettbooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Jrbooks.biz (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Just-us-books.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Kjcactus.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Mistymorninbooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Monarchybooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Mounthopebooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Myperfectbook.com
| (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Oldkidsbooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Onceuponatimebooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Ozzbooks.com.au (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Pellabooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Pgbbooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Rainydaypaperback.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Richardsonsbooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Russellbooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Springystreasures.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Svenandolesbooks.net (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Thriftybooks.com (Brothers Grimm) MAYER, Mercer (illustrator). on Turnthepagebooks.com |
|
|