GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected by). Choice of Kipling's Prose.
London Macmillan 1952 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Introductory essay by Maugham. First edition thus. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, offsetting to endpapers, else near fine in a very good (age toning and minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MAUGHAM, W. Somerset. Encore.
Garden City Doubleday 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Three stories by Maugham and the screenplays based on those stories. Screenplays are by T. E. B. Clarke, Arthur Macrae, and Eric Ambler. First edition. Very good in a good (rubbing, minor edge wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MAUGHAM, W. Somerset. Princess September and the Nightingale.
NY Oxford University Press 1998 0195124804 / 9780195124804 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket  
Part of The Opie Library series. Illustrated by Richard C. Jones. Introduction by Jan Morris. Afterword by Samuel J. Rogal. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MAUGHAM, W. Somerset. Princess September.
London: Collins, 1970 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Jacqueline Ayer 
First edition thus. Very good in a very good (some tiny spots on the front panel, about the title) dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MAUGHAM, W. Somerset. Princess September.
NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1969 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Jacqueline Ayer 
First edition thus. Gift inscription on verso of front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (fading along spine and edges) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MAUGHAM, W. Somerset. Purely for My Pleasure.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1963 Hardcover Very Good 
38 tipped-in color plates. First American edition. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, else very good in black cloth and red paper covered boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on 3rsusedbooks.ca
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Aldertonbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Beaglebooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Bibliodisia.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Blinebooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Bluemountainbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Bookendsusedbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Booksofaurora.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Charteroakbooks.net
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Collinsbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Extraordinarybooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Fleamarketbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Genethebookpeddler.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Goldsworthbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Gusbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Johnemmettbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Kbookscanada.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Kjcactus.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Lairdbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Llfbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Longfellowspdx.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Maplehillbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Midwaybook.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Oldkidsbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Parigibooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Paulfosterbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Psychobabel.eu
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Sandyaco.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Schoonerbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Swantradingcompany.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Sweepadeal.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Thegreatbookescape.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Thompsonrarebooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Trivillagebooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Turnthepagebooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Vinegarworksbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Vintage-books.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Wellfleetbooks.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Wfsandercombe.com
(Rudyard Kipling) MAUGHAM, W. Somerset (selected By). on Zephyrusbooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie