GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

MATHESON, Richard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MATHESON, Richard. Hell House.
NY: Viking, 1971 0670365858 / 9780670365852 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The basis for the 1973 film "The Legend of Hell House." First edition. Hint of a spine slant, else near fine in a near fine (two small creases to corners of front flap, vertical crease to rear flap, hint of age tanning to flap and rear panel edges) dust jacket. A reasonably well preserved and attractive copy. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MATHESON, Richard. Hell House.
NY Viking 1971 0670365858 / 9780670365852 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The basis for the 1973 film "The Legend of Hell House." Second printing. Very good in a very good (minor shelf wear) dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MATHESON, Richard. Hunted Past Reason.
NY: Tor, 2002 0765302713 / 9780765302717 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Check mark on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MATHESON, Richard. Shock!: Thirteen Tales to Thrill and Terrify.
NY Dell 1961 Paperback Near Fine  
B195. A (mass market) paperback original. First printing. Near fine in illustrated wraps.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MATHESON, Richard. Shrinking Man.
Garden City Nelson Doubleday 1956 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Made into the 1957 film "The Incredible Shrinking Man." Book club edition. Fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear in lower corner of rear panel) dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MATHESON, Richard. on Abookstop.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Aldertonbooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Anovelideabooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Bibliodisia.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Blinebooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Booklot.net
MATHESON, Richard. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
MATHESON, Richard. on Booksinrockford.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Booksrmagic.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Burnsbizarre.com
MATHESON, Richard. on C-books.co.uk
MATHESON, Richard. on Carmsrarebooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Chapter1.co.za
MATHESON, Richard. on Dauntlessbooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Extraordinarybooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Fatcitybookstore.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Gloversbookery.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Go-bookworld.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Gusbooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Guthriebooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Hammondsbooks.net
MATHESON, Richard. on Jondalbook.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Kbookscanada.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Kjcactus.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Ladylisabooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Leonardshoup.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Leurabooks.com.au
MATHESON, Richard. on Llfbooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Marchharebooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Oddballbooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Parigibooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Psychobabel.eu
MATHESON, Richard. on Robertsbookshop.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Thebookscouts.ca
MATHESON, Richard. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Thegreatbookescape.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Tulsabooksinc.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Twicesoldtales.ca
MATHESON, Richard. on Vintage-books.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Wfsandercombe.com
MATHESON, Richard. on Withywindlebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com