|
|
NORTON, Mary. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
NORTON, Mary. Bed-Knob and Broomstick. NY: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1957 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Erik Blegvad A combined edition of "The Magic Bed-Knob" and "Bonfires and Broomsticks." First printing thus. Very good in a very good (edge worn, two inch closed edge tear in lower corner of front panel, chipped at the crown of the spine) dust jacket. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
NORTON, Mary. Bed-Knob and Broomstick. NY: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1971 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Erik Blegvad A combined edition of "The Magic Bed-Knob" and "Bonfires and Broomsticks." Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
NORTON, Mary. Borrowers Afield. San Diego: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1986 0152101667 / 9780152101664 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Beth and Joe Krush Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine (light damp mark on verso) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
NORTON, Mary. Borrowers Afloat. London: Readers Union, 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Diana Stanley Book club edition. Very good in a very good (age toning along the spine) dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
NORTON, Mary. Borrowers Afloat. San Diego: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1987 0152103457 / 9780152103453 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Beth and Joe Krush Book club edition. About fine in like dust jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
NORTON, Mary. Borrowers Aloft. San Diego: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1973 0152105247 / 9780152105242 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Beth and Joe Krush. Book club edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
NORTON, Mary. Borrowers Aloft. NY: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Beth and Joe Krush First American edition. A few short edge tears and creases to the first few pages, else very good in a very good dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
NORTON, Mary. Borrowers. NY Harcourt, Brace & World 1961 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Beth and Joe Krush. Eleventh printing. Near fine in a near fine (trace shelf wear) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
NORTON, Mary. Borrowers. San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1991 0152099913 / 9780152099916 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Michael Hague First printing thus. SIGNED by the illustrator. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
NORTON, Mary. Borrowers. San Diego: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1986 0152099875 / 9780152099879 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Beth and Joe Krush Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
NORTON, Mary. Borrowers. San Diego: Harcourt, 1998 0152099875 / 9780152099879 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Beth and Joe Krush A later printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTON, Mary. on Agorabooks.net NORTON, Mary. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk NORTON, Mary. on Avenuebookandco.com NORTON, Mary. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk NORTON, Mary. on Bookedfull.com NORTON, Mary. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com NORTON, Mary. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk NORTON, Mary. on Booksofaurora.com NORTON, Mary. on Booksonlinebrighton.com NORTON, Mary. on Brownsbooks.ca NORTON, Mary. on C-books.co.uk NORTON, Mary. on Clhawley.co.uk NORTON, Mary. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com NORTON, Mary. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Durnickbooks.co.uk NORTON, Mary. on Fatcitybookstore.com
| NORTON, Mary. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk NORTON, Mary. on Guthriebooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Just-us-books.com NORTON, Mary. on Kjcactus.com NORTON, Mary. on Ladylisabooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Leonardshoup.com NORTON, Mary. on Leurabooks.com.au NORTON, Mary. on Literarycatbooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk NORTON, Mary. on Midwaybook.com NORTON, Mary. on Myperfectbook.com NORTON, Mary. on Oldkidsbooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Onceuponatimebooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Pandy-books.com NORTON, Mary. on Parigibooks.com
| NORTON, Mary. on Peakirkbooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Phatpocket.com NORTON, Mary. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk NORTON, Mary. on Recycledreading.biz NORTON, Mary. on Riverwoodsbooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Russellbooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Scottemersonbooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Sleepysidebooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Springystreasures.com NORTON, Mary. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk NORTON, Mary. on Thriftybooks.com NORTON, Mary. on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|