GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. 50 New York Artists: A Critical Selection of Painters and Sculptors Working in New York.
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1986 0877013977 / 9780877013976 Paperback Near Fine 
Color illustrations throughout. Black and white photographs by Robert Mapplethorpe. First paperback edition. Near fine in oblong illustrated wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MARSHALL, Robert. Arctic Wilderness.
Berkeley: University of California Press, 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Edited, with an introduction, by George Marshall. Black and white photographs. First edition. Previous owner's stamp on front paste-down, else very good in a very good (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MARSHALL, Robert. Haunted Major.
Edinburgh Scottish Academic Press 1983 0707301505 / 9780707301501 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
With a foreword by Henry Longhurst and the original illustrations by Harry Furniss. A reprint edition. Some light soiling to rear board, else fine with two dust jackets. The interior jacket has an impression from a removed sticker in the lower corner of the front flap but otherwise fine, the exterior is price clipped but otherwise fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MARSHALL, Robert. Haunted Major.
NY: Ives Washburn, 1960 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  Illustrated by John Mackay 
First American edition. Near fine in a very good (faded) dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MARSHALL, Robert. Haunted Major.
NY: Ives Washburn, 1960 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by John Mackay 
First American edition. Near fine in a near fine (light rubbing to rear panel) dust jacket.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MARSHALL, Robert K. Little Squire Jim.
NY Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1949 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Third edition. SIGNED by the author. Front free endpaper has been removed, previous owner's name on rear paste-down, else very good in a very good (a bit sun faded along the spine, short closed edge tear at the top of the rear panel), price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Allamericantextbooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Alliedbookcompany.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Alphabookworks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Antiquarius.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Bythebooklc.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on C-books.co.uk
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Cerealcitybooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Fossilbooks.ca
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Gabookcompany.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Grassriverbooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Guthriebooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Hallofbooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Leurabooks.com.au
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Massbaymedia.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Mccauleybooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Mimicobooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Mingbooks.co.uk
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Nationwidetext.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Net-treasure.co.uk
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Polesworthbookshop.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Riversedgebooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Salalbooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Sandyaco.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Schoonerbooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Store.bookswithapast.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Superiortextsales.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Twicesoldtales.ca
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Waverlybooks.com
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Williamsbooks.ca
(Robert Mapplethorpe) MARSHALL, Richard. on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie