|
|
TWAIN, Mark. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
TWAIN, Mark. Adventures of Huckleberry Finn [Tom Sawyer's Companion]. Norwalk: Easton Press, 1994 Hardcover Near Fine Edited, with an introduction by Bernard DeVoto. Illustrated by Thomas Hart Benton. Collector's edition. Octavo, bound in brown leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, silk endpapers, ribbon book mark, 396 pages. Some light wear to the gilt on the bottom edge, else fine. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
TWAIN, Mark. Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. Franklin Center Franklin Library 1979 Hardcover Near Fine With illustrations from the 1855 edition by Edward Windsor Kemble. First edition thus. Octavo, quarter bound in green leather, gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, decorated endpapers, ribbon bookmark, 410 pages. About fine. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
TWAIN, Mark. Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. Garden City Doubleday 1985 0385232446 / 9780385232449 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Including the omitted, long, brilliant raft chapter, with the final, Tom Sawyer section, abridged. Edited with an introduction by Charles Neider. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
TWAIN, Mark. Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. Garden City: Doubleday, 1985 0385232446 / 9780385232449 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Including the omitted, long, brilliant raft chapter, with the final, Tom Sawyer section, abridged. Edited with an introduction by Charles Neider. First printing thus. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
TWAIN, Mark (Samuel L. Clemens). Adventures of Tom Sawyer (two volume boxed set). Frederick: University Publications of America (Georgetown University Library), 1982 Hardcover Near Fine Complete in two volumes. A facsimile of the author's holograph manuscript. With an introduction by Paul Baender. First edition thus (limited to 1,000 sets). Both volumes are fine in blue cloth. No dust jackets, as issued. Housed in a very good (edge worn) blue cloth slipcase. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
TWAIN, Mark (Samuel L. Clemens). Life on the Mississippi. NY: Harper & Brothers, 1917 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Color frontispiece by Frank Schoonover. Eight black and white plates by Walter Stewart. Holiday edition (reprint). Very good in a very good (minor edge wear with a few short closed edge tears), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
TWAIN, Mark (Samuel L. Clemens). Tragedy of Pudd'nhead Wilson and the Comedy Those Extraordinary Twins. Hartford American Publishing Company 1894 Hardcover Very Good With marginal illustrations. First American edition, first issue with correct points: title page integrally bound, sheets bulk to one and 1/8 inches, author's facsmilie signature under the frontispiece measures one and 7/16 inches. Octavo, bound in brown cloth, with gilt lettering and black decoration on front baord and spine, 432 pages. Corners slightly bumped, trace shelf wear, fading to lower corner area of rear board, else at least very good. Binding is solid. Price:
650.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
TWAIN, Mark (Samuel L. Clemens). Yankee in King Arthur's Court. NY: Charles L. Webster & Company, 1890 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated. An early printing. Brief gift inscription from 1890 on front endpaper, trace shelf wear, else very good or better in olive green cloth with gilt lettering, and gilt, blue, and black illustration on front board. No dust jacket. Binding is solid and tight. An attractive, well preserved copy.; 575 pages Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TWAIN, Mark. on Beaglebooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Beasleybooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Bibliodisia.com TWAIN, Mark. on Bluemountainbooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Bookendsusedbooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Booksofaurora.com TWAIN, Mark. on Booksofparadise.net TWAIN, Mark. on Borgasorusbooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Buybookstoday.net TWAIN, Mark. on Carmsrarebooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Charteroakbooks.net TWAIN, Mark. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com TWAIN, Mark. on Collinsbooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Dauntlessbooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Davesoldebookshop.com TWAIN, Mark. on Dunbarbooks.com
| TWAIN, Mark. on Firsteditiontoo.com TWAIN, Mark. on Fleamarketbooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Gloversbookery.com TWAIN, Mark. on Go-bookworld.com TWAIN, Mark. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk TWAIN, Mark. on Holybournebooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Idahojims.com TWAIN, Mark. on Johnemmettbooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Jondalbook.com TWAIN, Mark. on Kbookscanada.com TWAIN, Mark. on Ladylisabooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Maplehillbooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Marys-books.com TWAIN, Mark. on Midwaybook.com TWAIN, Mark. on Ozzbooks.com.au TWAIN, Mark. on Paulfosterbooks.com
| TWAIN, Mark. on Peakirkbooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Pellabooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz TWAIN, Mark. on Royaloakbookshop.net TWAIN, Mark. on Ryanbooksnyc.com TWAIN, Mark. on Swantradingcompany.com TWAIN, Mark. on Thegreatbookescape.com TWAIN, Mark. on Therobbinn.co.uk TWAIN, Mark. on Trilliumbooks.ca TWAIN, Mark. on Trivillagebooks.com TWAIN, Mark. on Uncommonbooksonline.com TWAIN, Mark. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|