GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ROBINSON, Marilynne. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ROBINSON, Marilynne. Home.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2008 0374299102 / 9780374299101 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ROBINSON, Marilynne. Home.
NY: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2008 0374299102 / 9780374299101 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ROBINSON, Marilynne. Housekeeping.
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1980 0374173133 / 9780374173135 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first book. First edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else good in a very good (abrasion on the verso of the flap edges where the dust jacket had been glued to the paste-downs) dust jacket that has no library markings. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ROBINSON, Marilynne. Housekeeping.
NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1982 0374173133 / 9780374173135 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first book. Third printing. Light foxing along edges, else very good in a very good (hint of sun fading along spine, light crease to front flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ROBINSON, Marilynne. Housekeeping.
NY Farrar Straus Giroux 1981 0374173133 / 9780374173135 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The author's first book. Second printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (a bit sun faded along spine, edge worn with a few short edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 ROBINSON, Marilynne. Housekeeping.
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1980 0374173133 / 9780374173135 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's first book. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (small tear at about mid spine, light age toning to flaps) dust jacket. ; 219 pages 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ROBINSON, Marilynne. Housekeeping.
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1980 0374173133 / 9780374173135 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's first book. First edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. ; 219 pages 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ROBINSON, Marilynne. Mother Country: Britain, the Welfare State and Nuclear Pollution.
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1989 0374213615 / 9780374213619 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
No statement of printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (two tiny closed edge tears) dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ROBINSON, Marilynne. Mother Country: Britain, the Welfare State and Nuclear Pollution.
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1989 0374213615 / 9780374213619 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
No statement of printing. SIGNED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket.; 261 pages 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Abbookstop.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Abookstop.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Anovelideabooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Blinebooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Bluejacketbooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Bookhousestl.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Booklot.net
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Booksinrockford.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Booksofaurora.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Booksrmagic.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Bubbasbookswap.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Bungalowbooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on C-books.co.uk
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on C2cbooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Countrybookandthings.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Fatcitybookstore.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Frenchborobooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Gusbooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Idahojims.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Leonardshoup.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Leurabooks.com.au
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Nealfinebooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Pbkpalace.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Phatpocket.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Remnantbooks.org
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Russellbooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Scottemersonbooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Sleepysidebooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Thatusedbookstore.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Theridgebooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Tulsabooksinc.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Twicesoldtales.ca
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Vandellobooks.com
ROBINSON, Marilynne. on Vintage-books.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com