GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

SIDNEY, Margaret. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SIDNEY, Margaret. Five Little Peppers and How They Grew.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1936 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
With illustrations by George Giguere. A reprint edition. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SIDNEY, Margaret. Five Little Peppers and Their Friends.
Boston: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1904 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Eugenie M. Wireman 
A later printing. Minor shelf wear and aging, else very good in decorated green cloth. No dust jacket.; 471 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Margaret Sidney) PRICE, Olive (adapted by). Margaret Sidney's Five Little Peppers and How They Grew.
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1974 0448022397 / 9780448022390 Hardcover Near Fine 
Illustrated by Claudine Nankivel. A later printing. Partially removed address label on front paste-down, else near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SIDNEY, Margaret. Old Concord: Her Highways and Byways.
Boston: Lothrop Publishing Company, 1892 Hardcover Very Good  
Illustrated by Mary Wheeler, et al. Revised and enlarged edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in decorated green cloth. Binding is solid and tight. ; 178 pages  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SIDNEY, Margaret. Our Davie Pepper.
Boston: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1916 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Alice Barber Stephens 
First edition. Minor shelf wear and aging, else very good in decorated green cloth. No dust jacket.; 492 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SIDNEY, Margaret. Phronsie Pepper: The Youngest of the "Five Little Peppers."
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1937 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Arthur Becher 
A reprint edition. Uniform age darkening throughout the text block, else very good in a very good, price clipped dust jacket.; 437 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SIDNEY, Margaret. on Aldensbooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Bibliodisia.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Blinebooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Bookhousestl.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Booksleftbehind.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Booksofaurora.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Buybookstoday.net
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Chapter1.co.za
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Cranberrybooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Earthlightbooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Extraordinarybooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Genethebookpeddler.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Gloversbookery.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Go-bookworld.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Hammondsbooks.net
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Johnemmettbooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Jondalbook.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Just-us-books.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Kbookscanada.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Kjcactus.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Leurabooks.com.au
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Llfbooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Loyaloakbooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Martysbooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Myperfectbook.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Oldkidsbooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Pilgrimbooks.net
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Remnantbooks.org
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Robertsbookshop.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Royaloakbookshop.net
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Russellbooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Sleepysidebooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Springystreasures.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Thebookscene.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Turnthepagebooks.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Twintomes.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Villagebookmarket.com
SIDNEY, Margaret. on Wiseowlbooks.net

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com