GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

LEWIS, Sinclair. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LEWIS, Sinclair. Arrowsmith.
NY: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A later printing of The Harcourt Modern Classics edition. Several gift signatures on half-title page, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LEWIS, Sinclair. Babbitt.
NY Bantam Books 1946 Paperback Very Good 
First edition thus (mass market paperback). Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good or better in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LEWIS, Sinclair. Elmer Gantry.
NY: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1927 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A recent book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LEWIS, Sinclair. Elmer Gantry.
Shelton: First Edition Library, N.D. Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket  
An exact facsimile of the first printing of the Harcourt, Brace and Company edition. As new in like dust jacket. Housed in an as new slipcase. Still in original shrinkwrap. An identical and affordable replica of this highly sought after and collectible modern classic.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LEWIS, Sinclair. It Can't Happen Here: A Novel.
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1935 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. INSCRIBED by the author to literary critic Kenneth A. Fowler. Laid in is Fowler's review of the book for the Yonkers Herald Statesman from the year of publication. Offsetting to endpapers from laid in newspapers articles, else very good in a very good (slightly chipped at the spine ends, minor shelf wear) dust jacket. ; 458 pages 
Price: 1000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LEWIS, Sinclair. Kingsblood Royal.
NY Random House 1947 Hardcover Near Fine 
Limited edition - number 184 of 1,050 copies. SIGNED by the author. About fine in a near fine (light shelf wear) slipcase. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 LEWIS, Sinclair. Main Street.
Shelton First Edition Library Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
An almost exact facsimile of the first printing of the Harcourt, Brace and Howe edition. As new in like dust jacket, housed in an as new slipcase. Still in original shrinkwrap. A nearly identical and affordable replica of this highly sought after and collectible modern classic. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 LEWIS, Sinclair. World So Wide.
NY Random House 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
First printing. Very good in a good (edge worn) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LEWIS, Sinclair. on Aldertonbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Beasleybooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Bibliodisia.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Blinebooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Bluemountainbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Booklot.net
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Booksinrockford.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Booksofaurora.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Booksrmagic.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Cranberrybooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Dauntlessbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Dunbarbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Fleamarketbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Gloversbookery.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Hollarbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Johnemmettbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Jondalbook.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Kjcactus.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Lacroixbookseller.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Lairdbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Longfellowspdx.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Maplehillbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Midwaybook.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Mistymorninbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Nealfinebooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Olmsteadbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Parigibooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Plaintalesbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Psychobabel.eu
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Robertsbookshop.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Sandyaco.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Snowdensbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Sunmountbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Thebookscene.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Turnthepagebooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Vintage-books.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Weberrarebooks.com
LEWIS, Sinclair. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com