GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

LEE, Stan, Et Al. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LEE, Stan, et al. Essential Doctor Strange: Vol. 1.
NY Marvel Comics 2001 Paperback Near Fine 
Strange Tales #110, 111, and 114-168. Illustrated in black and white. First printing thus (paperback). Light corner crease to front cover, else near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LEE, Stan and KIRBY, Jack. Essential Fantastic Four: Vol. 3.
NY Marvel Comics 2001 0785107827 / 9780785107828 Paperback Near Fine 
Fantastic Four #41-63 and Annuals #3 & 4. Illustrated in black and white. First printing thus (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LEE, Stan, et al. Essential Spider-Man: Vol. 5.
NY Marvel Comics 2002 0785108815 / 9780785108818 Paperback Near Fine 
Amazing Spider-Man #90-113. Illustrated in black and white. First printing thus (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LEE, Stan. Fantastic Four Return: Collector's Album.
NY Lancer Books 1967 Paperback Very Good 
Black and white illustrations throughout by Jack Kirby. First edition thus (mass market paperback). Light shelf wear, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LEE, Stan. Fantastic Four.
NY Simon and Schuster 1979 067124812X / 9780671248123 Paperback Near Fine 
Color illustrations throughout. First paperback printing. Very near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LEE, Stan and BUSCEMA, John. How to Draw Comics the Marvel Way.
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1978 0671225480 / 9780671225483 Hardcover Very Good 
Black and white illustrations throughout. Seventh printing. Very good in blue paper covered boards with white lettering. No dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 LEE, Stan and HECK, Don. Marvel Masterworks Presents: The Avengers: Volume 27: Reprinting The Avengers Nos. 21-30.
NY Marvel 1993 0871359936 / 9780871359933 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Color illustrations throughout. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 LEE, Stan and KIRBY, Jack. Marvel Masterworks Presents: The X-Men: Volume 3: Representing The X-Men Nos. 1-10.
NY Marvel Comics 1987 0871353083 / 9780871353085 Hardcover Fine 
Color illustrations throughout. Second edition. Fine in brown leatherette binding. No dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 LEE, Stan and KIRBY, Jack. Marvel Masterworks Presents: The X-Men: Volume 7: Representing The X-Men Nos. 11-21.
NY Marvel Comics 1988 0871354829 / 9780871354822 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Color illustrations throughout. First edition. Fine in a near fine (sun fading along the spine) dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 LEE, Stan and POLLARD, Keith. Silver Surfer: The Enslavers.
NY: Marvel Comics, 1990 0871356171 / 9780871356178 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 LEE, Stan. Stan Lee Presents Spider-Woman.
NY Pocket Books 1979 0671830260 / 9780671830267 Paperback Very Good 
Part of the Marvel Comics Series. Color illustrations throughout. First printing thus (mass market paperback). Light shelf wear, else very good in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 LEE, Stan. Stan Lee Presents The Fantastic Four
NY Pocket Books 1977 0671814451 / 9780671814458 Paperback Near Fine 
Part of the Marvel Comics Series. Color illustrations throughout. First edition thus (mass market paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 LEE, Stan. Stan Lee Presents The Incredible Hulk.
NY Pocket Books 1978 067181446X / 9780671814465 Paperback Fine 
Part of the Marvel Comics Series. Color illustrations throughout. First edition thus (mass market paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 LEE, Stan. Stan Lee Presents The Incredible Hulk: A Piccolo Pop-Up Book.
London: Pan Books, 1981 033026527X / 9780330265270 Hardcover Near Fine 
All pop-ups are intact and in good working order. First edition. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 LEE, Stan. Uncanny X-Men.
NY Marvel Comics Group 1984 Paperback Near Fine  
Color illustrations throughout. First edition thus (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Abookstop.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Aldertonbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Anovelideabooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Beaglebooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Beasleybooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Bookhousestl.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Booksinrockford.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Booksofparadise.net
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Brendaboorbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on C-books.co.uk
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Charteroakbooks.net
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Fatcitybookstore.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Go-bookworld.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Goldsworthbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Gusbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Guthriebooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Jandabooks.co.uk
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Johnemmettbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Jondalbook.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Kbookscanada.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Kjcactus.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Ladylisabooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Martysbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Oddballbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Parigibooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Pgbbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Recycledreading.biz
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Royaloakbookshop.net
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Russellbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Salalbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Springystreasures.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Talleysbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Thebookscouts.ca
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Therobbinn.co.uk
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Trivillagebooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Twicesoldtales.ca
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Vintage-books.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Wellfleetbooks.com
LEE, Stan, Et Al. on Wfsandercombe.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie