GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

LAGERLOF, Selma. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LAGERLOF, Selma. Herr Arnes Penningar / Lowenskoldska Ringen.
Stockholm: En Bok for Alla, 1992 Hardcover Fine 
Text is in Swedish. A reprint edition. Fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LAGERLOF, Selma. Outcast.
Garden City Doubleday, Page & Company 1922 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Translated from the Swedish by W. Worster. First American edition. Light foxing to endpapers, dust soiling to edges, minor wear to cloth edges, else very good in a good (minor edge wear, age darkened) dust jacket. Uncommon in dust jacket. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LAGERLOF, Selma. Wonderful Adventures of Nils.
Garden City Doubleday, Page & Company 1924 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket  
Illustrated by Mary Hamilton Frye (ten color plates). Translated from the Swedish by Velma Swanston Howard. A later printing. Previous owner's name and address on front free endpaper, else very good in a fair (several fair sized chips, age darkened) dust jacket.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LAGERLOF, Selma. Wonderful Adventures of Nils.
London: J. M. Dent & Sons, 1970 0460050141 / 9780460050142 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Illustrated by H. Baumhauer (color and black and white). Translated from the Swedish by Velma Swanston Howard. A later printing. Lower corner of rear board bumped, else near fine in a near fine (both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LAGERLOF, Selma. Wonderful Adventures of Nils.
NY: Pantheon Books, 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
With 200 illustrations by Hans Baumhauer. Translated from the Swedish by Velma Swanston Howard. Eighth printing thus. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear), price clipped dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LAGERLOF, Selma. Wonderful Adventures of Nils.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Illustrated with color photographs by Hans Malmberg throughout. Translated from the Swedish by Richard E. Oldenburg. Edited by Tage and Katherine Aurell. A later printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LAGERLOF, Selma. on Abookstop.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Agorabooks.net
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Ainsworthbooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Alongthewaybooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Bibliodisia.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Blinebooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Boardsandwraps.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Booksagain.net
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Booksleftbehind.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Chapter1.co.za
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Earthlightbooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Everyotherbook.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Genethebookpeddler.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Go-bookworld.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Holybournebooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Hurleybooks.co.uk
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Hyperionbookstore.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Johnemmettbooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Jrbooks.biz
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Lacroixbookseller.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Ladylisabooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Lairdbooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Massbaymedia.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Mccauleybooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Moodybooks.net
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Mounthopebooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Nomadestore.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Psychobabel.eu
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Royaloakbookshop.net
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Russellbooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Sackofbooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Swantradingcompany.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Sweepadeal.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Thebookscene.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Trillionbooks.com
LAGERLOF, Selma. on Worldofrarebooks.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com