|
|
LAGERKVIST, Par. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
LAGERKVIST, Par. Barabbas. NY Random House 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket The first volume in the author's five novel series. Made into the 1962 film. Translated from the Swedish by Alan Blair. With a preface by Lucien Maury and a letter by Andre Gide. Book club edition. Previous owner's address label on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (edge worn, upper corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
LAGERKVIST, Par. Barabbas. NY: Random House, 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket The first volume in the author's five novel series. Made into the 1962 film. Translated from the Swedish by Alan Blair. With a preface by Lucien Maury and a letter by Andre Gide. First American printing. Very good in a very good (age darkened along the spine), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
LAGERKVIST, Par. Barabbas. NY: Random House, 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket The first volume in the author's five novel series. Made into the 1962 film. Translated from the Swedish by Alan Blair. With a preface by Lucien Maury and a letter by Andre Gide. Book club edition. Previous owner's book-plate on front paste-down, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
LAGERKVIST, Par. Death of Ahasuerus. London Chatto & Windus 1962 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket The third volume in the author's five novel series. Translated from the Swedish by Naomi Walford. First British edition. Near fine in a very good (age darkened on rear panel), price clipped dust jacket. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
LAGERKVIST, Par. Death of Ahasuerus. NY Random House 1962 0394421639 / 9780394421636 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket The third volume in the author's five novel series. Translated from the Swedish by Naomi Walford. Drawings by Emil Antonucci. Fourth American printing. Remainder mark on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine (short closed edge tear at the top of the rear panel, light rubbing) dust jacket. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
LAGERKVIST, Par. Herod and Mariamne. NY Knopf 1968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Translated from the Swedish by Naomi Walford. First American edition. Front free endpaper has been removed, else very good in a very good (light crease to front flap) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
LAGERKVIST, Par. Holy Land. NY Random House 1966 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket The final volume in the author's five novel series. Translated from the Swedish by Naomi Walford. Illustrated by Emil Antonucci. First American edition. Previous owner's book-plate on front free endpaper, else near fine in a very good (short closed edge tear and attendant creasing at the top of the front panel) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
LAGERKVIST, Par. Holy Land. NY: Random House, 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Emil Antonucci The final volume in the author's five novel series. Translated from the Swedish by Naomi Walford. First American edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket that has no library markings. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
LAGERKVIST, Par. Holy Land. NY: Random House, 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Emil Antonucci The final volume in the author's five novel series. Translated from the Swedish by Naomi Walford. First American edition. Previous owner's book-plate and gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear) dust jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
LAGERKVIST, Par. Mariamne. London Chatto & Windus 1968 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the Swedish by Naomi Walford. First British edition. A review copy with slip laid in. Near fine in a near fine (light rubbing to rear panel) dust jacket. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
LAGERKVIST, Par. Marriage Feast. NY Hill and Wang (1973?) 0809067862 / 9780809067862 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket A collection of stories. Translated from the Swedish by Alan Blair and Carl Eric Lindin. First edition thus. Red star stamped on front paste-down, foxed along the edges, else very good in a very good (light age tanning along the flap and rear panel edges) dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
LAGERKVIST, Par. The Dwarf. NY: A. A. Wyn, 1945 Hardcover Very Good Translated from the Swedish by Alexandra Dick. First American edition. Minor edge wear and aging, else very good in green cloth. No dust jacket. ; 228 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LAGERKVIST, Par. on Adinfinitumbooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Agorabooks.net LAGERKVIST, Par. on Antiquarianbooks.biz LAGERKVIST, Par. on Blinebooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Boardsandwraps.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Bookcastleonline.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Bookedfull.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Bookhousestl.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Bungalowbooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Central-bookexchange.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Chapter1.co.za LAGERKVIST, Par. on Claytonbooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Dbworldwidebooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Dunawaybooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Earthlightbooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
| LAGERKVIST, Par. on Hammondsbooks.net LAGERKVIST, Par. on Hurleybooks.co.uk LAGERKVIST, Par. on Hyperionbookstore.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Jacksonst-books.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Jamesgrahambookseller.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Just-us-books.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Kbookscanada.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Kjcactus.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Leurabooks.com.au LAGERKVIST, Par. on Magusbooksseattle.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Nomadestore.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Oddballbooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Oddvolumebooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Oldkidsbooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Onceuponatimebooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
| LAGERKVIST, Par. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Phatpocket.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Rainydaypaperback.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Readitagain1.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Remembrancebooks.com.au LAGERKVIST, Par. on Sackofbooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Schoonerbooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Sunflowerbooksales.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Sweepadeal.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on The-book-cellar.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Used-and-rare-books.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Worldofrarebooks.com LAGERKVIST, Par. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|