|
|
KUNDERA, Milan. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
KUNDERA, Milan. Identity. NY: HarperCollins, 1998 006019278X / 9780060192785 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A novel. Translated from the French by Linda Asher. First printing thus. SIGNED by the author on bound-in limitation page. Light creasing to pages 60-61, else fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
KUNDERA, Milan. Ignorance. London Faber and Faber 2002 0571215505 / 9780571215508 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Linda Asher. First British printing. About fine in like dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
KUNDERA, Milan. Joke. NY Harper & Row 1982 0060149876 / 9780060149871 Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Translated from the Czech by Michael Henry Heim. First printing of the American edition - complete translation. A few light stains to front and rear boards, else very good in a near fine (creasing on the front flap) dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
KUNDERA, Milan. Laughable Loves. NY: Knopf, 1974 0394474120 / 9780394474120 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket A collection of stories. Translated from the Czech by Suzanne Rappaport. With an introduction by Philip Roth. First American edition. Very near fine in like dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
KUNDERA, Milan. Laughable Loves. London: John Murray, 1978 0719534941 / 9780719534942 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Introduction by Philip Roth. Translated from the Czech by Suzanne Rappaport. First British edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
KUNDERA, Milan. Slowness. NY HarperCollins 1996 0060173696 / 9780060173692 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Linda Asher. First printing of the American edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
KUNDERA, Milan. Slowness. NY HarperCollins 1996 0060173696 / 9780060173692 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Translated from the French by Linda Asher. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
KUNDERA, Milan. Unbearable Lightness of Being. NY: Harper & Row, 1984 0060152583 / 9780060152581 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Made into the 1988 film. Translated from the Czech by Michael Henry Heim. First American printing. Trace foxing on top and fore edges, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.; 314 pages Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KUNDERA, Milan. on Abookstop.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au KUNDERA, Milan. on Aldensbooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk KUNDERA, Milan. on Anovelideabooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Beaglebooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Bibliodisia.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Blinebooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk KUNDERA, Milan. on Booksleftbehind.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Booksliquidation.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Borgasorusbooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on C-books.co.uk KUNDERA, Milan. on Chapter1.co.za
| KUNDERA, Milan. on Davesoldebookshop.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Fatcitybookstore.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Guthriebooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Hammondsbooks.net KUNDERA, Milan. on Jandabooks.co.uk KUNDERA, Milan. on Kbookscanada.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Kjcactus.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Ladylisabooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Lairdbooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Leurabooks.com.au KUNDERA, Milan. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk KUNDERA, Milan. on Mrmlonline.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Nealfinebooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Oddballbooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| KUNDERA, Milan. on Ozzbooks.com.au KUNDERA, Milan. on Phatpocket.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Psychobabel.eu KUNDERA, Milan. on Robertsbookshop.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Sleepysidebooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Snowdensbooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk KUNDERA, Milan. on Treasuredoldies.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Tulsabooksinc.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Turnthepagebooks.com KUNDERA, Milan. on Twicesoldtales.ca KUNDERA, Milan. on Vintage-books.com |
|
|