GRENDEL BOOKS, ABAA/ILAB


Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Antiques and Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Children's Literature
Children's Literature II
Cookery and Food
Drama
Economics
Film
Foreign Language
Gardening and Horticulture
General Fiction
General Fiction II
General Nonfiction
General Nonfiction II
General Nonfiction III
General Nonfiction IV
History
Hunting and Fishing
Literary Criticism
Literature in Translation
Military
Mountaineering
Music
Mystery
Native American
Natural History
Nautical
Nobel Prize Winners
Occult
Other
Paperbacks
Paperbacks II
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Political Studies
Proofs and Advance Reading Copies
Religion, Theology, and Mythology
Science
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Signed and Inscribed Books
Sports
Transportation
Travel
 
Gift Certificates
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

KUMIN, Maxine. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 KUMIN, Maxine. Connecting the Dots.
NY Norton 1996 0393039625 / 9780393039627 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 KUMIN, Maxine. Designated Heir.
NY: Viking, 1974 0670268968 / 9780670268962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A novel. Third printing. Very good in a very good (age toning about the edges, vertical crease to front flap) dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 KUMIN, Maxine W. Halfway.
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. Very good in a very good (age darkening) dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KUMIN, Maxine. Looking for Luck: Poems.
NY: W. W. Norton & Company, 1992 0393030857 / 9780393030853 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 KUMIN, Maxine. Microscope.
NY Harper & Row 1984 0060235233 / 9780060235239 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
Illustrated by Arnold Lobel. First printing. Near fine in a very good (slightly sun faded along the spine, trace shelf wear, lower corner of front flap is clipped) dust jacket.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 KUMIN, Maxine. Nurture.
NY Viking 1989 0670824380 / 9780670824380 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First printing. INSCRIBED by the author in the year of publication. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 KUMIN, Maxine. Nurture.
NY: Viking, 1989 0670824380 / 9780670824380 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First printing. Near fine in a near fine (a bit faded) dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 KUMIN, Maxine. Nurture.
NY: Viking, 1989 0670824380 / 9780670824380 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A collection of poems. First printing. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 KUMIN, Maxine. Retrieval System.
NY Viking 1978 0670595764 / 9780670595761 Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Review copy with slip laid in. About fine in a fine dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 KUMIN, Maxine. Retrieval System.
NY: Viking, 1978 0670595764 / 9780670595761 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First edition. Near fine in a near fine (light foxing on verso) dust jacket. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 KUMIN, Maxine. What Color is Caesar?
NY McGraw-Hill 1978 0070356386 / 9780070356382 Hardcover Very Good 
Illustrated by Evaline Ness. First printing. Very good in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 KUMIN, Maxine and SEXTON, Anne. Wizard's Tears.
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1975 007035636X / 9780070356368 Hardcover Near Fine  Illustrated by Evaline Ness 
Fourth printing. Previous owner's name on half-title page, else near fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 KUMIN, Maxine and SEXTON, Anne. Wizard's Tears.
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1975 0070356378 / 9780070356375 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Evaline Ness 
Third printing. Ex-library copy with typical markings, else very good in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 KUMIN, Maxine. Women, Animals, and Vegetables: Essays and Stories.
NY: Norton, 1994 0393036553 / 9780393036558 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
First printing. Very near fine in like dust jacket.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


KUMIN, Maxine. on Aedenstclair.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Alongthewaybooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Bellalunabooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Bibliodisia.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Blinebooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Bookcastle.us
KUMIN, Maxine. on Bookedfull.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Bookhouse.us
KUMIN, Maxine. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Booklot.net
KUMIN, Maxine. on Brimstonesbooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Brownsbooks.ca
KUMIN, Maxine. on Bungalowbooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Claytonbooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Dunbarbooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Ebooksweb.net
KUMIN, Maxine. on Gusbooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Guthriebooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Joyofbooks.net
KUMIN, Maxine. on Kbookscanada.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Khbooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Literatecat.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Midwaybook.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Moodybooks.net
KUMIN, Maxine. on Nealfinebooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Oldkidsbooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Pellabooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Phatpocket.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Readitagain1.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Royaloakbookshop.net
KUMIN, Maxine. on Russellbooks.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Springystreasures.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Tatteredjacket.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Thebookscene.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Therobbinn.co.uk
KUMIN, Maxine. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Treasuredoldies.com
KUMIN, Maxine. on Wildsageemporium.com

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB 18 Ireland Street, West Chesterfield, MA 01084, Tele: (413) 296-0099 x1

SUBSCRIBE TO GRENDEL BOOKS
E-NEWSLETTER
Sign up for our periodical e-newsletter
and receive updates on our newest acquisitions
delivered right to your in-box.

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GrendelBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com